405A DTC Bus runs between Railway Station and Badarpur Mb Road bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 20 bus stands and runs around 73 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:05 AM and last bus at 21:55 AM towards Badarpur Mb Road.
Route No. | 405A DTC |
Source | Railway Station |
Destination | Badarpur Mb Road |
First Bus Timing | 05:05 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:55 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 20.4KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 14 Min |
No of Stops | 20 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Railway Station | 05:05 A.M |
2 | Red Fort | 05:10 A.M |
3 | Daryaganj | 05:16 A.M |
4 | Delhi Gate | 05:21 A.M |
5 | Ito | 05:26 A.M |
6 | Supreme Court | 05:31 A.M |
7 | National Stadium | 05:37 A.M |
8 | Sunder Nagar Golf Club | 05:42 A.M |
9 | Dps Mathura Road | 05:47 A.M |
10 | Nizamuddin Police Station | 05:52 A.M |
11 | Bhgoal | 05:58 A.M |
12 | Ashram | 06:03 A.M |
13 | Ishwar Nagar | 06:08 A.M |
14 | Svd | 06:13 A.M |
15 | Okhla Tank | 06:19 A.M |
16 | Sarita Vihar | 06:24 A.M |
17 | Madanpur Khadar Crossing | 06:29 A.M |
18 | Ali Crossing | 06:34 A.M |
19 | Power House | 06:40 A.M |
20 | Badarpur Mb Road | 06:45 A.M |