42 Bus route Chennai runs between Broadway and Periyar Nagar bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 9 bus stands in one way.
Route No. | 42 |
Source | Broadway |
Destination | Periyar Nagar |
First Bus Timing | 4:50 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 9:10 PM |
Operated By | Metropolitan Transport Corporation Chennai Limited ( MTC ) |
Travel Distance | 9.0 km |
Travel Time | 37 min |
No of Stops | 9 |