42 Bus route Mumbai runs between Ferry Wharf and Kamla Nehru Park bus stand.This Mumbai city bus passes through 38 bus stands in one way.
Route No. | 42 |
Source | Ferry Wharf |
Destination | Kamla Nehru Park |
First Bus Timing | 7:35 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:44 PM |
Operated By | Brihanmumbai Electricity Supply and Transport ( BEST ) |
Travel Distance | 8.5 km |
Travel Time | 41 mins |
No of Stops | 38 |