430 DTC Bus runs between Badarpur Crossing Mb Road and New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2 bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 26 bus stands and runs around 2 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 8:40 AM and last bus at 19:05 AM towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2 .
Route No. | 430 DTC |
Source | Badarpur Crossing Mb Road |
Destination | New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2 |
First Bus Timing | 8:40 |
Last Bus Timing | 7:05 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 26 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Badarpur Crossing Mb Road | 8:40 A.M |
2 | Pahladpur | 8:44 A.M |
3 | Andh Vidhyalya | 8:47 A.M |
4 | Lal Kuan | 8:51 A.M |
5 | Tughlakabad Village | 8:54 A.M |
6 | Tughlakabad Fort | 8:58 A.M |
7 | Hamdard Nagar Crossing | 9:02 A.M |
8 | Kalkaji Dda Flats | 9:05 A.M |
9 | Rampuri | 9:09 A.M |
10 | Kalkaji | 9:12 A.M |
11 | Paras Cinema | 9:16 A.M |
12 | Kailash Colony | 9:20 A.M |
13 | Lsr College | 9:23 A.M |
14 | Central School | 9:27 A.M |
15 | Defence Colony Petrol Pump | 9:30 A.M |
16 | Pant Nagar | 9:34 A.M |
17 | Lodhi Hotel | 9:38 A.M |
18 | Ispat Bhawan | 9:41 A.M |
19 | Bharti Nagar | 9:45 A.M |
20 | Sujan Singh Park | 9:48 A.M |
21 | Shahjahan Road | 9:52 A.M |
22 | Baroda House National Stadium | 9:56 A.M |
23 | Vigyan Bhawan | 9:59 A.M |
24 | Krishi Bhawan | 10:03 A.M |
25 | Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo | 10:06 A.M |
26 | New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2 | 10:10 A.M |