457 DTC Bus runs between Molar Bandh School and New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 22 bus stands and runs around 4 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:25 AM and last bus at 18:44 AM towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2.
Route No. | 457 DTC |
Source | Molar Bandh School |
Destination | New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 |
First Bus Timing | 08:25 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 6:44 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 22 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Molar Bandh School | 08:25 A.M |
2 | Mithapur Chowk | 08:29 A.M |
3 | Jaitur Modh | 08:32 A.M |
4 | Badarpur | 08:36 A.M |
5 | Power House | 08:39 A.M |
6 | Ali Crossing | 08:43 A.M |
7 | Madanpur Khadar Crossing | 08:47 A.M |
8 | Sarita Vihar | 08:50 A.M |
9 | Okhla Tank | 08:54 A.M |
10 | Okhla Depot | 08:58 A.M |
11 | Ishwar Nagar | 09:01 A.M |
12 | Ashram | 09:05 A.M |
13 | Bhgoal | 09:08 A.M |
14 | Nizamuddin Police Station | 09:12 A.M |
15 | Dps Mathura Road | 09:16 A.M |
16 | Sunder Nagar Golf Club | 09:19 A.M |
17 | National Stadium | 09:23 A.M |
18 | Supreme Court | 09:27 A.M |
19 | Ito | 09:30 A.M |
20 | Delhi Gate | 09:34 A.M |
21 | Turkman Gate | 09:37 A.M |
22 | New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 | 09:41 A.M |