516 DTC Bus runs between Dera Village and Safdarjung Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 20 bus stands and runs around 62 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:50 AM and last bus at 22:05 AM towards Safdarjung Terminal.
Route No. | 516 DTC |
Source | Dera Village |
Destination | Safdarjung Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 06:50 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 10:05 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 19.4 KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 27 Min |
No of Stops | 20 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Dera Village | 06:50 A.M |
2 | Dera Modh | 06:53 A.M |
3 | Fatehpur Beri | 06:57 A.M |
4 | Satbari | 07:00 A.M |
5 | Shani Dham Mandir | 07:04 A.M |
6 | Chandan Hola | 07:07 A.M |
7 | Mallu Farm | 07:11 A.M |
8 | Chattarpur Extension | 07:14 A.M |
9 | Chattarpur | 07:17 A.M |
10 | Andheria Modh | 07:21 A.M |
11 | Ahinsa Sthal | 07:24 A.M |
12 | Mehrauli | 07:28 A.M |
13 | Qutab | 07:31 A.M |
14 | Police Training School | 07:34 A.M |
15 | Adhchini | 07:38 A.M |
16 | Iit Gate | 07:41 A.M |
17 | Green Park | 07:45 A.M |
18 | Sj Hospital | 07:48 A.M |
19 | Ina Colony | 07:52 A.M |
20 | Safdarjung Terminal | 07:55 A.M |