545 DTC Bus runs between Uttam Nagar Terminal and Bhatti Mines bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 45 bus stands and runs around 6 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:00 AM and last bus at 16:45 AM towards Bhatti Mines.
Route No. | 545 DTC |
Source | Uttam Nagar Terminal |
Destination | Bhatti Mines |
First Bus Timing | 06:00 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 4:45 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 36.8 KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 51 Min |
No of Stops | 45 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Uttam Nagar Terminal | 06:00 A.M |
2 | Vikaspuri Crossing | 06:03 A.M |
3 | Janakpuri District Centre | 06:06 A.M |
4 | Nangli Jalib | 06:09 A.M |
5 | Tilak Nagar | 06:12 A.M |
6 | Hari Nagar Block G | 06:15 A.M |
7 | Hnd 1 | 06:18 A.M |
8 | Lajwanti Garden | 06:21 A.M |
9 | Janak Setu | 06:24 A.M |
10 | Kirby Place | 06:27 A.M |
11 | Sadar Bazaar Police Station | 06:30 A.M |
12 | Shastri Bazaar | 06:33 A.M |
13 | Mall Road Delhi Cantt | 06:36 A.M |
14 | Rr Line | 06:39 A.M |
15 | Golf Club | 06:42 A.M |
16 | Dhaula Kuan | 06:45 A.M |
17 | Arsd College | 06:48 A.M |
18 | Rla College | 06:51 A.M |
19 | Vasant Village | 06:54 A.M |
20 | Rk Puram Sector 8 | 06:57 A.M |
21 | Rk Puram Sector 7 | 07:00 A.M |
22 | Mohan Singh Market | 07:03 A.M |
23 | Rk Puram Sector 1 | 07:07 A.M |
24 | Munirka | 07:10 A.M |
25 | Jnu | 07:13 A.M |
26 | Ber Sarai | 07:16 A.M |
27 | Fai | 07:19 A.M |
28 | Sanskrit Vidya Peeth | 07:22 A.M |
29 | Katwaria Sarai | 07:25 A.M |
30 | Ncert | 07:28 A.M |
31 | Adhchini | 07:31 A.M |
32 | Police Training School | 07:34 A.M |
33 | Qutab | 07:37 A.M |
34 | Ahinsa Sthal | 07:40 A.M |
35 | Andheria Modh | 07:43 A.M |
36 | Chattarpur | 07:46 A.M |
37 | Chattarpur Extension | 07:49 A.M |
38 | Mallu Farm | 07:52 A.M |
39 | Chandan Hola | 07:55 A.M |
40 | Shani Dham Mandir | 07:58 A.M |
41 | Satbari | 08:01 A.M |
42 | Fatehpur Beri | 08:04 A.M |
43 | Dera Modh | 08:07 A.M |
44 | Check Post | 08:10 A.M |
45 | Bhatti Mines | 08:13 A.M |