56 DTC Bus runs between Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony and New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 22 bus stands and runs around 27 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:00 AM and last bus at 20:10 AM towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2.
Route No. | 56 DTC |
Source | Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony |
Destination | New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 |
First Bus Timing | 06:00 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:10 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 22 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony | 06:00 A.M |
2 | Vasant Vihar Model School | 06:03 A.M |
3 | Poorvi Marg | 06:06 A.M |
4 | Rk Puram Sector 4 | 06:09 A.M |
5 | Rk Puram Sector 1 | 06:12 A.M |
6 | Rk Puram Sector 3 | 06:15 A.M |
7 | Mohammadpur | 06:17 A.M |
8 | Sn Depot | 06:20 A.M |
9 | Sarojini Nagar Market | 06:23 A.M |
10 | Ina Colony | 06:26 A.M |
11 | Sj Airport | 06:29 A.M |
12 | Jorbagh Sj Madarsa | 06:32 A.M |
13 | Lodhi Colony | 06:35 A.M |
14 | Lodhi Colony Corner | 06:38 A.M |
15 | Bharti Nagar | 06:41 A.M |
16 | Sujan Singh Park | 06:44 A.M |
17 | Shahjahan Road | 06:46 A.M |
18 | National Stadium Baroda House | 06:49 A.M |
19 | Baroda House | 06:52 A.M |
20 | Scindia House | 06:55 A.M |
21 | Super Bazaar Marina | 06:58 A.M |
22 | New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 | 07:01 A.M |