621 DTC Bus runs between Poorvanchal Hostel and Mori Gate Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 36 bus stands and runs around 27 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:40 AM and last bus at 21:30 AM towards Mori Gate Terminal.
Route No. | 621 DTC |
Source | Poorvanchal Hostel |
Destination | Mori Gate Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 06:40 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:30 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 36 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Poorvanchal Hostel | 06:40 A.M |
2 | Administrative Block Munirka | 06:43 A.M |
3 | Godavari Hostel | 06:46 A.M |
4 | Jnu Crossing | 06:49 A.M |
5 | Jnu | 06:52 A.M |
6 | Munirka | 06:54 A.M |
7 | Poorvi Marg | 06:57 A.M |
8 | Sm Temple | 07:00 A.M |
9 | Rk Puram Sector 8 | 07:03 A.M |
10 | Rk Puram Sector 7 | 07:06 A.M |
11 | M Singh Market | 07:09 A.M |
12 | Rk Puram Sector 1 | 07:12 A.M |
13 | Rk Puram Sector 3 | 07:15 A.M |
14 | Ncc Headquarter | 07:18 A.M |
15 | Arjun Nagar Block B 7 | 07:20 A.M |
16 | Kamal Cinema | 07:23 A.M |
17 | Green Field School | 07:26 A.M |
18 | Mohammadpur | 07:29 A.M |
19 | Nauroji Nagar | 07:32 A.M |
20 | Sj Hospital | 07:35 A.M |
21 | Ina Market | 07:38 A.M |
22 | Sj Airport | 07:41 A.M |
23 | Sj Madrasa | 07:43 A.M |
24 | Prithviraj Road | 07:46 A.M |
25 | Jk House | 07:49 A.M |
26 | Shahjahan Road | 07:52 A.M |
27 | Patiala House | 07:55 A.M |
28 | Supreme Court | 07:58 A.M |
29 | Ito | 08:01 A.M |
30 | Delhi Gate | 08:04 A.M |
31 | Rajghat | 08:07 A.M |
32 | Shanti Van | 08:09 A.M |
33 | Vijay Ghat | 08:12 A.M |
34 | Yamuna Bazaar | 08:15 A.M |
35 | Isbt Ring Road | 08:18 A.M |
36 | Mori Gate Terminal | 08:21 A.M |