716 DTC Bus runs between Dhool Siras and Shivaji Stadium bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 31 bus stands and runs around 4 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:45 AM and last bus at 17:15 AM towards Shivaji Stadium.
Route No. | 716 DTC |
Source | Dhool Siras |
Destination | Shivaji Stadium |
First Bus Timing | 05:45 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 5:15 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 24.9 KM |
Travel Time | 58 Min |
No of Stops | 31 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Dhool Siras | 05:45 A.M |
2 | Dhool Siras Crossing | 05:48 A.M |
3 | Pochanpur Phase 2 | 05:51 A.M |
4 | Dwarka Sector 23 Pochanpur | 05:54 A.M |
5 | Dwarka Sector 22 23 Crossing | 05:58 A.M |
6 | Dwarka Sector 19 20 Crossing | 06:01 A.M |
7 | Dwarka Sector 7 9 6 10 Crossing | 06:04 A.M |
8 | Dwarka Sector 6 7 Crossing Telephone Exchange | 06:07 A.M |
9 | Dwarka Gate | 06:10 A.M |
10 | Palam Village | 06:13 A.M |
11 | Palam Colony | 06:16 A.M |
12 | Palam Railway Crossing | 06:19 A.M |
13 | Prahladpur | 06:23 A.M |
14 | Indian Oil | 06:26 A.M |
15 | More Lines | 06:29 A.M |
16 | Palam Modh | 06:32 A.M |
17 | Palam Tanky | 06:35 A.M |
18 | Gopi Nath Bazaar | 06:38 A.M |
19 | Mall Road Delhi Cantt | 06:41 A.M |
20 | Rr Line | 06:45 A.M |
21 | Golf Club | 06:48 A.M |
22 | Dhaula Kuan | 06:51 A.M |
23 | Taj Hotel | 06:54 A.M |
24 | Railway Colony | 06:57 A.M |
25 | Bharat Sadhu Samaj | 07:00 A.M |
26 | 11 Murti | 07:03 A.M |
27 | Talkatora Garden | 07:06 A.M |
28 | Rml Hospital | 07:10 A.M |
29 | Kendriya Terminal | 07:13 A.M |
30 | Ndpo | 07:16 A.M |
31 | Shivaji Stadium | 07:19 A.M |