724A DTC Bus runs between Uttam Nagar Terminal and Badarpur Border bus stand. This Delhi city bus passes through 33 bus stands and runs around 8 trips in one way. You can get the first bus at 05:38 AM and last bus at 04:22 AM towards Badarpur Border.
Route No. | 724A DTC |
Source | Uttam Nagar Terminal |
Destination | Badarpur Border |
First Bus Timing | 05:38 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 4:22 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 35.1 km |
Travel Time | 1 h 24 mins |
No of Stops | 33 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Uttam Nagar Terminal | 05:38 A.M |
2 | Tilak Pul | 05:42 A.M |
3 | Janakpuri Block C 1 | 05:46 A.M |
4 | Janakpuri Block C 2 B | 05:49 A.M |
5 | Janakpuri Block C 3 | 05:53 A.M |
6 | Desu Colony | 05:57 A.M |
7 | Janakpuri Block D | 06:01 A.M |
8 | Lajwanti Garden | 06:04 A.M |
9 | Janak Setu | 06:08 A.M |
10 | Kirby Place | 06:12 A.M |
11 | Signal Officer Flats | 06:16 A.M |
12 | Rr Line | 06:19 A.M |
13 | Golf Club | 06:23 A.M |
14 | Dhaula Kuan | 06:27 A.M |
15 | Nanakpura | 06:31 A.M |
16 | Moti Bagh | 06:34 A.M |
17 | Rk Puram Crossing | 06:38 A.M |
18 | Nauroji Nagar | 06:42 A.M |
19 | Raj Nagar | 06:46 A.M |
20 | Aiims | 06:49 A.M |
21 | South Extension | 06:53 A.M |
22 | Andrews Ganj | 06:57 A.M |
23 | Mckr Hospital | 07:01 A.M |
24 | Lajpat Nagar | 07:04 A.M |
25 | Nehru Nagar | 07:08 A.M |
26 | Ashram | 07:12 A.M |
27 | Ishwar Nagar | 07:16 A.M |
28 | Svd | 07:19 A.M |
29 | Okhla Tank | 07:23 A.M |
30 | Sarita Vihar | 07:27 A.M |
31 | Madanpur Crossing | 07:31 A.M |
32 | Badarpur | 07:34 A.M |
33 | Badarpur Border | 07:38 A.M |