893 DTC Bus runs between Nizamuddin Railway Station and Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 34 bus stands and runs around 38 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 07:15 AM and last bus at 22:39 PM towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.
Route No. | 893 DTC |
Source | Nizamuddin Railway Station |
Destination | Uttam Nagar Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 07:15 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 10:39 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 24.2 KM |
Travel Time | 2 h |
No of Stops | 34 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Nizamuddin Railway Station | 07:15 A.M |
2 | Bhgoal | 07:18 A.M |
3 | Nizamuddin Police Station | 07:21 A.M |
4 | Dps Mathura Road | 07:24 A.M |
5 | Golf Club Sunder Nagar | 07:28 A.M |
6 | Baroda House National Stadium | 07:31 A.M |
7 | Maxmuller Bhawan | 07:34 A.M |
8 | Scindia House | 07:37 A.M |
9 | Sucheta Kriplani Hospital | 07:40 A.M |
10 | Gole Market | 07:43 A.M |
11 | Mandir Marg | 07:47 A.M |
12 | Meghdoot Bhawan | 07:50 A.M |
13 | Pusa Road Petrol Pump | 07:53 A.M |
14 | Karol Bagh Metro Station | 07:56 A.M |
15 | Telephone Exchange | 07:59 A.M |
16 | Patel Nagar East | 08:02 A.M |
17 | Rajinder Nagar Block R | 08:05 A.M |
18 | Isar | 08:09 A.M |
19 | Todapur | 08:12 A.M |
20 | Inderpuri Block A | 08:15 A.M |
21 | Inderpuri | 08:18 A.M |
22 | Loha Mandi | 08:21 A.M |
23 | Payal Cinema | 08:24 A.M |
24 | Naraina Vihar | 08:27 A.M |
25 | Mayapuri Chowk | 08:31 A.M |
26 | Metal Forging | 08:34 A.M |
27 | Zinc Market | 08:37 A.M |
28 | Lajwanti Garden | 08:40 A.M |
29 | Janakpuri Block D | 08:43 A.M |
30 | Desu Colony | 08:46 A.M |
31 | Dabri Crossing | 08:50 A.M |
32 | Janakpuri Block C 1 | 08:53 A.M |
33 | Jeevan Park | 08:56 A.M |
34 | Uttam Nagar Terminal | 08:59 A.M |