962STL DTC Bus runs between Kendriya Terminal and Kanjawala bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 30 bus stands and runs around 2 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 12:00 AM and last bus at 15:20 PM towards Kanjawala.
Route No. | 962STL DTC |
Source | Kendriya Terminal |
Destination | Kanjawala |
First Bus Timing | 12:00 |
Last Bus Timing | 3:20 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 30.6 KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 49 Min |
No of Stops | 30 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Kendriya Terminal | 12:00 A.M |
2 | Rml Hospital | 11:58 A.M |
3 | Lakshmi Narayan Temple | 11:56 A.M |
4 | Mandir Marg | 11:54 A.M |
5 | Sadhu Vasvani Marg Petrol Pump | 11:52 A.M |
6 | Karol Bagh Metro Station | 11:50 A.M |
7 | Telephone Exchange | 11:48 A.M |
8 | Patel Nagar East | 11:46 A.M |
9 | Patel Nagar West | 11:43 A.M |
10 | Shadipur Depot | 11:41 A.M |
11 | Karampura Terminal | 11:39 A.M |
12 | New Moti Nagar | 11:37 A.M |
13 | Punjabi Bagh | 11:35 A.M |
14 | Shivaji Park | 11:33 A.M |
15 | Madipur Village | 11:31 A.M |
16 | Madipur Jj Colony | 11:29 A.M |
17 | Shakur Basti Ordinance Depot | 11:27 A.M |
18 | Multan Nagar | 11:25 A.M |
19 | Peeragarhi | 11:23 A.M |
20 | Mangolpuri Block B | 11:21 A.M |
21 | Mangolpur Khurd | 11:19 A.M |
22 | Rohini Avantika Crossing | 11:17 A.M |
23 | Budh Vihar | 11:14 A.M |
24 | Pooth Kalan | 11:12 A.M |
25 | Begampur | 11:10 A.M |
26 | Karala Pathshala | 11:08 A.M |
27 | Rama Vihar | 11:06 A.M |
28 | Karala Village | 11:04 A.M |
29 | Desu Office | 11:02 A.M |
30 | Kanjawala | 11:00 A.M |