971 DTC Bus runs between Anand Vihar Isbt and Rohini Avantika bus stand. This delhi city bus passes through 37 bus stands and runs around 149 trips in one way. You can get the first bus at 06:52 AM and last bus at 11:47 PM towards Rohini Avantika.
Route No. | 971 DTC |
Source | Anand Vihar Isbt |
Destination | Rohini Avantika |
First Bus Timing | 06:52 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 11:47 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 33.9 km |
Travel Time | 1 h 12 mins |
No of Stops | 37 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Anand Vihar Isbt | 06:52 A.M |
2 | Ram Prashna Flyover | 06:49 A.M |
3 | Surya Nagar | 06:46 A.M |
4 | Shahdara Border | 06:43 A.M |
5 | Seemapuri | 06:40 A.M |
6 | New Seemapuri Crossing | 06:36 A.M |
7 | Tahirpur Village | 06:33 A.M |
8 | Sunder Nagri | 06:30 A.M |
9 | Gagan Cinema | 06:27 A.M |
10 | Bank Colony | 06:24 A.M |
11 | Mandoli Tt Post | 06:21 A.M |
12 | Ashok Nagar | 06:18 A.M |
13 | Loni Road Crossing | 06:15 A.M |
14 | Yamuna Vihar Block C 4 | 06:12 A.M |
15 | Yamuna Vihar Block C 1 | 06:08 A.M |
16 | Bhajanpura | 06:05 A.M |
17 | Khajuri | 06:02 A.M |
18 | Nanaksar | 05:59 A.M |
19 | Wazirabad Bridge | 05:56 A.M |
20 | Balak Ram Hospital | 05:53 A.M |
21 | Mall Road | 05:50 A.M |
22 | Gtb Nagar | 05:47 A.M |
23 | Ins Hostel | 05:44 A.M |
24 | Model Town Phase 2 | 05:40 A.M |
25 | Azadpur | 05:37 A.M |
26 | Shalimar Bagh Crossing | 05:34 A.M |
27 | Ashok Vihar Crossing | 05:31 A.M |
28 | Prembari Pul | 05:28 A.M |
29 | Wazirpur Depot | 05:25 A.M |
30 | Ggs College | 05:22 A.M |
31 | Pitampura Block K D | 05:19 A.M |
32 | Power House | 05:16 A.M |
33 | Madhuban Chowk | 05:12 A.M |
34 | Rohini Sector 7 8 Crossing | 05:09 A.M |
35 | Rohini Sector 3 4 5 6 Crossing | 05:06 A.M |
36 | Rohini Sector 3 4 Crossing | 05:03 A.M |
37 | Rohini Avantika | 05:00 A.M |