162 DTC Bus runs between Tiggipur and Mori Gate Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 21 bus stands and runs around 8 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:30 AM and last bus at 18:00 PM towards Mori Gate Terminal.
Route No. | 162 DTC |
Source | Tiggipur |
Destination | Mori Gate Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 06:30 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 6:00 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 21 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Tiggipur | 06:30 A.M |
2 | Sungerpur | 06:34 A.M |
3 | Bakhtawarpur | 06:38 A.M |
4 | Bakhtawarpur Chowk | 06:41 A.M |
5 | Mukhmelpur | 06:45 A.M |
6 | Hiranki | 06:49 A.M |
7 | Ibrahimpur | 06:53 A.M |
8 | Nathupura Crossing | 06:56 A.M |
9 | Loniyan Ind | 07:00 A.M |
10 | Burari Village | 07:04 A.M |
11 | Sant Nagar East Of Kailash | 07:08 A.M |
12 | Jharoda Dairy Crossing | 07:11 A.M |
13 | Burari Crossing | 07:15 A.M |
14 | Nirankari Colony | 07:19 A.M |
15 | Dhaka | 07:23 A.M |
16 | Gtb Nagar | 07:26 A.M |
17 | Ins Hostel | 07:30 A.M |
18 | Mall Road | 07:34 A.M |
19 | Old Secretariat | 07:38 A.M |
20 | Ip College | 07:41 A.M |
21 | Mori Gate Terminal | 07:45 A.M |