216 DTC Bus Route New Seemapuri to Lakshmi Narayan Temple

216 DTC Bus Route New Seemapuri to Lakshmi Narayan TempleDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 20

216 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. New Seemapuri
  • 2. Old Seemapuri
  • 3. Shahdara Border
  • 4. Dilshad Garden Gt Road
  • 5. Railway Crossing Flyover
  • 6. Shahdara
  • 7. Welcome
  • 8. Seelampur
  • 9. Shastri Park
  • 10. Shyamgiri Mandir
  • 11. Isbt
  • 12. Red Fort
  • 13. Daryaganj
  • 14. Delhi Gate
  • 15. Ito
  • 16. Mandi House
  • 17. Statesman
  • 18. Sucheta Kriplani Hospital
  • 19. Gole Market
  • 20. Lakshmi Narayan Temple

About 216 DTC Bus Service

216 DTC Bus runs between New Seemapuri and Lakshmi Narayan Temple bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 20 bus stands and runs around 31 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:30 AM and last bus at 21:40 PM towards Lakshmi Narayan Temple.

216 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 216 DTC
Source New Seemapuri
Destination Lakshmi Narayan Temple
First Bus Timing 05:30 AM
Last Bus Timing 09:40 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 20

216 Bus Timings

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1New Seemapuri05:30 A.M
2Old Seemapuri05:34 A.M
3Shahdara Border05:38 A.M
4Dilshad Garden Gt Road05:43 A.M
5Railway Crossing Flyover05:47 A.M
6Shahdara05:51 A.M
7Welcome05:55 A.M
8Seelampur05:59 A.M
9Shastri Park06:04 A.M
10Shyamgiri Mandir06:08 A.M
11Isbt06:12 A.M
12Red Fort06:16 A.M
13Daryaganj06:21 A.M
14Delhi Gate06:25 A.M
15Ito06:29 A.M
16Mandi House06:33 A.M
17Statesman06:37 A.M
18Sucheta Kriplani Hospital06:42 A.M
19Gole Market06:46 A.M
20Lakshmi Narayan Temple06:50 A.M