408 DTC Bus runs between Raghubir Nagar Block F and Nizamuddin Railway Station bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 32 bus stands and runs around 28 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:45 AM and last bus at 20:10 AM towards Nizamuddin Railway Station.
Route No. | 408 DTC |
Source | Raghubir Nagar Block F |
Destination | Nizamuddin Railway Station |
First Bus Timing | 05:45 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:10 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 23.2 KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 7 Min |
No of Stops | 32 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Raghubir Nagar Block F | 05:45 A.M |
2 | Raghubir Nagar Gurudwara | 05:48 A.M |
3 | Tagore Garden | 05:51 A.M |
4 | Raja Garden | 05:55 A.M |
5 | Ramesh Nagar | 05:58 A.M |
6 | Moti Nagar | 06:01 A.M |
7 | Shadipur Depot | 06:04 A.M |
8 | Patel Nagar West | 06:08 A.M |
9 | Patel Nagar East | 06:11 A.M |
10 | Shankar Road | 06:14 A.M |
11 | Ridge Road | 06:17 A.M |
12 | Rml Hospital | 06:20 A.M |
13 | Kendriya Terminal | 06:24 A.M |
14 | Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo | 06:27 A.M |
15 | Krishi Bhawan | 06:30 A.M |
16 | Vigyan Bhawan | 06:33 A.M |
17 | Baroda House India Gate | 06:37 A.M |
18 | Shahjahan Road | 06:40 A.M |
19 | Sujan Singh Park | 06:43 A.M |
20 | Bharti Nagar | 06:46 A.M |
21 | Lodhi Road Corner | 06:50 A.M |
22 | Lodhi Colony | 06:53 A.M |
23 | Defence Colony | 06:56 A.M |
24 | Andrews Ganj | 06:59 A.M |
25 | Mckr Hospital | 07:02 A.M |
26 | Lajpat Nagar | 07:06 A.M |
27 | Nehru Nagar | 07:09 A.M |
28 | Ashram | 07:12 A.M |
29 | Maharani Bagh | 07:15 A.M |
30 | Bala Sahib Gurudwara | 07:19 A.M |
31 | Sarai Kale Khan Isbt | 07:22 A.M |
32 | Nizamuddin Railway Station | 07:25 A.M |