409 DTC Bus runs between Molar Bandh School and Railway Station bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 24 bus stands and runs around 14 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 07:30 AM and last bus at 20:45 AM towards Railway Station.
Route No. | 409 DTC |
Source | Molar Bandh School |
Destination | Railway Station |
First Bus Timing | 07:30 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:45 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 24 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Molar Bandh School | 07:30 A.M |
2 | Hari Nagar | 07:34 A.M |
3 | Mithapur | 07:38 A.M |
4 | Jaitpur Crossing | 07:42 A.M |
5 | Badarpur | 07:46 A.M |
6 | Power House | 07:50 A.M |
7 | Ali Crossing | 07:53 A.M |
8 | Madanpur Khadar Crossing | 07:57 A.M |
9 | Sarita Vihar | 08:01 A.M |
10 | Okhla Tank | 08:05 A.M |
11 | Okhla Depot | 08:09 A.M |
12 | Ishwar Nagar | 08:13 A.M |
13 | Ashram | 08:17 A.M |
14 | Bhgoal | 08:21 A.M |
15 | Nizamuddin Police Station | 08:25 A.M |
16 | Dps Mathura Road | 08:29 A.M |
17 | Sunder Nagar Golf Club | 08:33 A.M |
18 | National Stadium | 08:37 A.M |
19 | Supreme Court | 08:40 A.M |
20 | Ito | 08:44 A.M |
21 | Delhi Gate | 08:48 A.M |
22 | Daryaganj | 08:52 A.M |
23 | Red Fort | 08:56 A.M |
24 | Railway Station | 09:00 A.M |