423A DTC Bus runs between Ambedkar Nagar Terminal and Mori Gate Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 22 bus stands and runs around 7 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:45 AM and last bus at 20:10 AM towards Mori Gate Terminal.
Route No. | 423A DTC |
Source | Ambedkar Nagar Terminal |
Destination | Mori Gate Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 08:45 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:10 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 21.7 KM |
Travel Time | 55 Mins |
No of Stops | 22 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Ambedkar Nagar Terminal | 08:45 A.M |
2 | Pushpa Bhawan | 08:48 A.M |
3 | Sheikh Sarai | 08:51 A.M |
4 | Chirag Delhi | 08:55 A.M |
5 | Siri Fort Road | 08:58 A.M |
6 | Sadiq Nagar | 09:01 A.M |
7 | Central School | 09:04 A.M |
8 | Defence Colony Petrol Pump | 09:08 A.M |
9 | Pant Nagar | 09:11 A.M |
10 | Lodhi Hotel | 09:14 A.M |
11 | Oberoi Hotel | 09:17 A.M |
12 | Sunder Nagar | 09:21 A.M |
13 | National Stadium | 09:24 A.M |
14 | Supreme Court | 09:27 A.M |
15 | Ito | 09:30 A.M |
16 | Delhi Gate | 09:34 A.M |
17 | Rajghat | 09:37 A.M |
18 | Shanti Van | 09:40 A.M |
19 | Vijay Ghat | 09:43 A.M |
20 | Yamuna Bazaar | 09:47 A.M |
21 | Isbt Ring Road | 09:50 A.M |
22 | Mori Gate Terminal | 09:53 A.M |