433 DTC Bus Route Central Workshop 2 Tehkhana to New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2

433 DTC Bus Route Central Workshop 2 Tehkhana to New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2DTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance 16.2 Km
  • Travel Time 1 h 20 Mins
  • No of Stops 22

433 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Central Workshop 2 Tehkhana
  • 2. Okhla Estate Phase 1
  • 3. Hindustan Steel
  • 4. Okhla Estate Block B
  • 5. Kalkaji Depot
  • 6. Kalkaji Mandir
  • 7. Modi Mills
  • 8. Snp Depot
  • 9. Garhi Village
  • 10. Lajpat Nagar
  • 11. Mckr Hospital
  • 12. Andrews Ganj
  • 13. South Extension
  • 14. Aiims
  • 15. Ina
  • 16. Sj Airport
  • 17. Sj Madrasa
  • 18. Tughlak Road Police Station
  • 19. Sunehari Masjid Block G
  • 20. Krishi Bhawan
  • 21. Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo
  • 22. New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2

About 433 DTC Bus

433 DTC Bus runs between Central Workshop 2 Tehkhana and New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2 bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 22 bus stands and runs around 53 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:25 AM and last bus at 21:15 AM towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2.

433 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 433 DTC
Source Central Workshop 2 Tehkhana
Destination New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 2
First Bus Timing 05:25 AM
Last Bus Timing 09:15 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance 16.2 Km
Travel Time 1 h 20 Mins
No of Stops 22

433 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1Central Workshop 2 Tehkhana05:25 A.M
2Okhla Estate Phase 105:29 A.M
3Hindustan Steel05:34 A.M
4Okhla Estate Block B05:38 A.M
5Kalkaji Depot05:42 A.M
6Kalkaji Mandir05:46 A.M
7Modi Mills05:51 A.M
8Snp Depot05:55 A.M
9Garhi Village05:59 A.M
10Lajpat Nagar06:04 A.M
11Mckr Hospital06:08 A.M
12Andrews Ganj06:12 A.M
13South Extension06:16 A.M
14Aiims06:21 A.M
15Ina06:25 A.M
16Sj Airport06:29 A.M
17Sj Madrasa06:34 A.M
18Tughlak Road Police Station06:38 A.M
19Sunehari Masjid Block G06:42 A.M
20Krishi Bhawan06:46 A.M
21Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo06:51 A.M
22New Delhi Railway Station Gate No. 206:55 A.M