435 DTC Bus Route Tara Apartment to New Delhi Railway Station

435 DTC Bus Route Tara Apartment to New Delhi Railway StationDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 22

435 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Tara Apartment
  • 2. Alaknanda Narmada Apartments
  • 3. Don Basco School
  • 4. Gk 1 M Block
  • 5. Savitri Cinema
  • 6. O S Communication
  • 7. Paras Cinema
  • 8. Gk S Block
  • 9. Gk 1 M Block Market
  • 10. Archana Cinema
  • 11. Central School
  • 12. Defence Colony
  • 13. Pant Nagar
  • 14. Lodhi Hotel
  • 15. Oberoi Hotel
  • 16. Sunder Nagar
  • 17. High Court
  • 18. Baroda House
  • 19. Maxmuller Bhawan
  • 20. Scindia House
  • 21. Super Bazaar Marina
  • 22. New Delhi Railway Station

About 435 DTC Bus

435 DTC Bus runs between Tara Apartment and New Delhi Railway Station bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 22 bus stands and runs around 6 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:55 AM and last bus at 20:05 AM towards New Delhi Railway Station.

435 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 435 DTC
Source Tara Apartment
Destination New Delhi Railway Station
First Bus Timing 06:55 AM
Last Bus Timing 8:05 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 22

435 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1Tara Apartment06:55 A.M
2Alaknanda Narmada Apartments06:58 A.M
3Don Basco School07:01 A.M
4Gk 1 M Block07:04 A.M
5Savitri Cinema07:07 A.M
6O S Communication07:10 A.M
7Paras Cinema07:14 A.M
8Gk S Block07:17 A.M
9Gk 1 M Block Market07:20 A.M
10Archana Cinema07:23 A.M
11Central School07:26 A.M
12Defence Colony07:29 A.M
13Pant Nagar07:32 A.M
14Lodhi Hotel07:35 A.M
15Oberoi Hotel07:38 A.M
16Sunder Nagar07:41 A.M
17High Court07:45 A.M
18Baroda House07:48 A.M
19Maxmuller Bhawan07:51 A.M
20Scindia House07:54 A.M
21Super Bazaar Marina07:57 A.M
22New Delhi Railway Station08:00 A.M