435 DTC Bus runs between Tara Apartment and New Delhi Railway Station bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 22 bus stands and runs around 6 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:55 AM and last bus at 20:05 AM towards New Delhi Railway Station.
Route No. | 435 DTC |
Source | Tara Apartment |
Destination | New Delhi Railway Station |
First Bus Timing | 06:55 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:05 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 22 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Tara Apartment | 06:55 A.M |
2 | Alaknanda Narmada Apartments | 06:58 A.M |
3 | Don Basco School | 07:01 A.M |
4 | Gk 1 M Block | 07:04 A.M |
5 | Savitri Cinema | 07:07 A.M |
6 | O S Communication | 07:10 A.M |
7 | Paras Cinema | 07:14 A.M |
8 | Gk S Block | 07:17 A.M |
9 | Gk 1 M Block Market | 07:20 A.M |
10 | Archana Cinema | 07:23 A.M |
11 | Central School | 07:26 A.M |
12 | Defence Colony | 07:29 A.M |
13 | Pant Nagar | 07:32 A.M |
14 | Lodhi Hotel | 07:35 A.M |
15 | Oberoi Hotel | 07:38 A.M |
16 | Sunder Nagar | 07:41 A.M |
17 | High Court | 07:45 A.M |
18 | Baroda House | 07:48 A.M |
19 | Maxmuller Bhawan | 07:51 A.M |
20 | Scindia House | 07:54 A.M |
21 | Super Bazaar Marina | 07:57 A.M |
22 | New Delhi Railway Station | 08:00 A.M |