440 DTC Bus Route New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 to Ambedkar Nagar Terminal

440 DTC Bus Route New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 to Ambedkar Nagar TerminalDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 23

440 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2
  • 2. Super Bazaar
  • 3. Scindia House
  • 4. Maxmuller Bhawan
  • 5. Baroda House
  • 6. Shahjahan Road
  • 7. Sujan Singh Park
  • 8. Rabindra Nagar
  • 9. Lodhi Road Corner
  • 10. Lodhi Colony
  • 11. Defence Colony
  • 12. Andrews Ganj
  • 13. Central School
  • 14. Lsr College
  • 15. Kailash Colony
  • 16. Paras Cinema
  • 17. Kalkaji
  • 18. Rampuri
  • 19. Kalkaji Dda Flats
  • 20. Hamdard Nagar
  • 21. Batra Hospital
  • 22. Khanpur Village
  • 23. Ambedkar Nagar Terminal

About 440 DTC Bus

440 DTC Bus runs between New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 and Ambedkar Nagar Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 23 bus stands and runs around 89 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:30 AM and last bus at 22:40 AM towards Ambedkar Nagar Terminal.

440 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 440 DTC
Source New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2
Destination Ambedkar Nagar Terminal
First Bus Timing 05:30 AM
Last Bus Timing 10:40 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 23

440 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 205:30 A.M
2Super Bazaar05:34 A.M
3Scindia House05:37 A.M
4Maxmuller Bhawan05:41 A.M
5Baroda House05:45 A.M
6Shahjahan Road05:48 A.M
7Sujan Singh Park05:52 A.M
8Rabindra Nagar05:55 A.M
9Lodhi Road Corner05:59 A.M
10Lodhi Colony06:03 A.M
11Defence Colony06:06 A.M
12Andrews Ganj06:10 A.M
13Central School06:14 A.M
14Lsr College06:17 A.M
15Kailash Colony06:21 A.M
16Paras Cinema06:25 A.M
17Kalkaji06:28 A.M
18Rampuri06:32 A.M
19Kalkaji Dda Flats06:35 A.M
20Hamdard Nagar06:39 A.M
21Batra Hospital06:43 A.M
22Khanpur Village06:46 A.M
23Ambedkar Nagar Terminal06:50 A.M