450 DTC Bus runs between Anand Parbat and Jal Vihar Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 19 bus stands and runs around 95 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:30 AM and last bus at 21:50 AM towards Jal Vihar Terminal.
Route No. | 450 DTC |
Source | Anand Parbat |
Destination | Jal Vihar Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 05:30 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:50 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 25.8 KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 3 Min |
No of Stops | 19 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Anand Parbat | 05:30 A.M |
2 | Dev Nagar | 05:33 A.M |
3 | Desh Bandhu Gupta Market | 05:36 A.M |
4 | Karol Bagh | 05:39 A.M |
5 | Pahar Ganj Police Station | 05:42 A.M |
6 | Sucheta Kriplani Hospital | 05:45 A.M |
7 | Scindia House | 05:48 A.M |
8 | Maxmuller Bhawan | 05:51 A.M |
9 | Baroda House | 05:54 A.M |
10 | Shahjahan Road | 05:57 A.M |
11 | Sujan Singh Park | 06:00 A.M |
12 | Bharti Nagar | 06:03 A.M |
13 | Pragati Vihar | 06:06 A.M |
14 | Defence Colony | 06:09 A.M |
15 | Andrews Ganj | 06:12 A.M |
16 | Mckr Hospital | 06:15 A.M |
17 | Lajpat Nagar | 06:18 A.M |
18 | Corporation Office | 06:21 A.M |
19 | Jal Vihar Terminal | 06:24 A.M |