47 DTC Bus runs between Inderpuri Jj Colony and Central Work Shop 2 bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 30 bus stands and runs around 13 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:45 AM and last bus at 20:30 AM towards Central Work Shop 2.
Route No. | 47 DTC |
Source | Inderpuri Jj Colony |
Destination | Central Work Shop 2 |
First Bus Timing | 05:45 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:30 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 17.2 KM |
Travel Time | 1 H 23 Min |
No of Stops | 30 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Inderpuri Jj Colony | 05:45 A.M |
2 | Loha Mandi | 05:48 A.M |
3 | Naraina Depot | 05:51 A.M |
4 | Shadipur Depot | 05:54 A.M |
5 | Patel Nagar West | 05:57 A.M |
6 | Patel Nagar East | 06:01 A.M |
7 | Shankar Road | 06:04 A.M |
8 | Ridge Road Crossing | 06:07 A.M |
9 | Rml Hospital | 06:10 A.M |
10 | Kendriya Terminal | 06:13 A.M |
11 | Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo | 06:16 A.M |
12 | Krishi Bhawan | 06:19 A.M |
13 | Vigyan Bhawan | 06:22 A.M |
14 | Shahjahan Road | 06:25 A.M |
15 | Sujan Singh Park | 06:28 A.M |
16 | Rabindra Nagar | 06:32 A.M |
17 | Lodhi Colony Corner | 06:35 A.M |
18 | Lodhi Colony | 06:38 A.M |
19 | Defence Colony | 06:41 A.M |
20 | Andrews Ganj | 06:44 A.M |
21 | Mckr Hospital | 06:47 A.M |
22 | Lajpat Nagar | 06:50 A.M |
23 | Garhi Crossing | 06:53 A.M |
24 | Snp Depot | 06:56 A.M |
25 | Modi Mills | 06:59 A.M |
26 | Kalkaji Mandir | 07:03 A.M |
27 | Kalkaji Depot | 07:06 A.M |
28 | Okhla Phase 1 | 07:09 A.M |
29 | Hindustan Steel | 07:12 A.M |
30 | Central Work Shop 2 | 07:15 A.M |