473A DTC Bus runs between Anand Vihar Isbt and Badarpur Mb Road bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 28 bus stands and runs around 3 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 09:25 AM and last bus at 10:25 AM towards Badarpur Mb Road.
Route No. | 473A DTC |
Source | Anand Vihar Isbt |
Destination | Badarpur Mb Road |
First Bus Timing | 09:25 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 10:25 AM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 27 km |
Travel Time | 1 h 12 mins |
No of Stops | 28 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Anand Vihar Isbt | 09:25 A.M |
2 | Ram Prashna Crossing | 09:29 A.M |
3 | Yojna Vihar | 09:32 A.M |
4 | Anand Vihar | 09:36 A.M |
5 | Hargobind Enclave | 09:40 A.M |
6 | Kk Crossing | 09:44 A.M |
7 | Swasthya Vihar | 09:47 A.M |
8 | Shakarpur | 09:51 A.M |
9 | Shakarpur School Block | 09:55 A.M |
10 | Mother Dairy | 09:58 A.M |
11 | Samaspur Jahangir Village | 10:02 A.M |
12 | Pushta Crossing | 10:06 A.M |
13 | Cpwd Office | 10:09 A.M |
14 | Baba Bishamber Dass Ashram | 10:13 A.M |
15 | Bridge Road | 10:17 A.M |
16 | Sarai Kale Khan Isbt | 10:21 A.M |
17 | Bala Sahib Gurudwara | 10:24 A.M |
18 | Maharani Bagh | 10:28 A.M |
19 | Bharat Nagar | 10:32 A.M |
20 | Holy Family Corner | 10:35 A.M |
21 | Ishwar Nagar | 10:39 A.M |
22 | Svd | 10:43 A.M |
23 | Okhla Tank | 10:46 A.M |
24 | Sarita Vihar | 10:50 A.M |
25 | Madanpur Khadar Crossing | 10:54 A.M |
26 | Ali Crossing | 10:58 A.M |
27 | Power House | 11:01 A.M |
28 | Badarpur Mb Road | 11:05 A.M |