479 DTC Bus runs between Punjabi Bagh and Badarpur Mb Road bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 32 bus stands and runs around 119 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:53 AM and last bus at 21:44 AM towards Badarpur Mb Road.
Route No. | 479 DTC |
Source | Punjabi Bagh |
Destination | Badarpur Mb Road |
First Bus Timing | 05:53 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:44 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 34.8 km |
Travel Time | 1 h 23 mins |
No of Stops | 32 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Punjabi Bagh | 05:53 A.M |
2 | Punjabi Bagh Club | 05:56 A.M |
3 | Esi Hospital | 06:00 A.M |
4 | Raja Garden | 06:03 A.M |
5 | Rajouri Garden | 06:07 A.M |
6 | Mayapuri Crossing | 06:10 A.M |
7 | Naraina Vihar | 06:14 A.M |
8 | Naraina Village | 06:17 A.M |
9 | Barar Square | 06:21 A.M |
10 | Garison Engineering | 06:24 A.M |
11 | Rr Line | 06:28 A.M |
12 | Dhaula Kuan | 06:31 A.M |
13 | Nanakpura | 06:35 A.M |
14 | Moti Bagh 1 | 06:38 A.M |
15 | Rk Puram Corner | 06:42 A.M |
16 | Nauroji Nagar | 06:45 A.M |
17 | Sj Hospital | 06:49 A.M |
18 | Aiims | 06:52 A.M |
19 | South Extension | 06:56 A.M |
20 | Andrews Ganj | 06:59 A.M |
21 | Mckr Hospital | 07:03 A.M |
22 | Lajpat Nagar | 07:06 A.M |
23 | Nehru Nagar | 07:10 A.M |
24 | Ashram | 07:13 A.M |
25 | Ishwar Nagar | 07:17 A.M |
26 | Svd | 07:20 A.M |
27 | Okhla Tank | 07:24 A.M |
28 | Sarita Vihar | 07:27 A.M |
29 | Madanpur Khadar Crossing | 07:31 A.M |
30 | Ali Village | 07:34 A.M |
31 | Power House | 07:38 A.M |
32 | Badarpur Mb Road | 07:41 A.M |