480 DTC Bus runs between Kalkaji Dda Flats and Kendriya Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 20 bus stands and runs around 22 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:10 AM and last bus at 21:24 AM towards Kendriya Terminal.
Route No. | 480 DTC |
Source | Kalkaji Dda Flats |
Destination | Kendriya Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 06:10 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:24 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 16.3 KM |
Travel Time | 56 Min |
No of Stops | 20 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Kalkaji Dda Flats | 06:10 A.M |
2 | Rampuri | 06:13 A.M |
3 | Kalkaji Depot | 06:16 A.M |
4 | Kalkaji Mandir | 06:19 A.M |
5 | Modi Mills | 06:21 A.M |
6 | Snp Depot | 06:24 A.M |
7 | Garhi | 06:27 A.M |
8 | Lajpat Nagar | 06:30 A.M |
9 | Mckr Hospital | 06:33 A.M |
10 | Andrews Ganj | 06:36 A.M |
11 | South Extension | 06:38 A.M |
12 | Aiims | 06:41 A.M |
13 | Ina Colony | 06:44 A.M |
14 | Sj Airport | 06:47 A.M |
15 | Sj Madrasa | 06:50 A.M |
16 | Tughlak Road Police Station | 06:53 A.M |
17 | Sunehari Masjid Block G | 06:55 A.M |
18 | Krishi Bhawan | 06:58 A.M |
19 | Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo | 07:01 A.M |
20 | Kendriya Terminal | 07:04 A.M |