509 DTC Bus runs between Maidan Garhi and Safdarjung Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 15 bus stands and runs around 15 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 07:30 AM and last bus at 21:10 AM towards Safdarjung Terminal.
Route No. | 509 DTC |
Source | Maidan Garhi |
Destination | Safdarjung Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 07:30 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:10 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 11.1 KM |
Travel Time | 54 Min |
No of Stops | 15 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Maidan Garhi | 07:30 A.M |
2 | Ig University | 07:33 A.M |
3 | Neb Sarai | 07:36 A.M |
4 | Sdm Court | 07:39 A.M |
5 | Saket Block J | 07:41 A.M |
6 | Saket Anupam Cinema Modi Hospital | 07:44 A.M |
7 | Saket Market Press Enclave | 07:47 A.M |
8 | Geetanjali | 07:50 A.M |
9 | Police Training School | 07:53 A.M |
10 | Adhchini | 07:56 A.M |
11 | Iit Gate | 07:59 A.M |
12 | Green Park | 08:01 A.M |
13 | Sj Hospital | 08:04 A.M |
14 | Ina | 08:07 A.M |
15 | Safdarjung Terminal | 08:10 A.M |