511 DTC Bus runs between Dhaula Kuan and Badarpur Mb Road bus stand. This delhi city bus passes through 30 bus stands and runs around 35 trips in one way. You can get the first bus at 05:50 AM and last bus at 08:15 AM towards Badarpur Mb Road.
Route No. | 511 DTC |
Source | Dhaula Kuan |
Destination | Badarpur Mb Road |
First Bus Timing | 05:50 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:15 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 22.6 km |
Travel Time | 1 h 26 mins |
No of Stops | 30 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Dhaula Kuan | 05:50 A.M |
2 | Nanakpura | 05:53 A.M |
3 | Moti Bagh Ring Road | 05:56 A.M |
4 | Rk Puram Sector 7 | 05:59 A.M |
5 | Mohan Singh Market | 06:02 A.M |
6 | Rk Puram Sector 1 | 06:05 A.M |
7 | Munirka | 06:08 A.M |
8 | Jnu | 06:11 A.M |
9 | Ber Sarai | 06:14 A.M |
10 | Fai | 06:17 A.M |
11 | Sanskrit Vidya Peeth | 06:20 A.M |
12 | Katwaria Sarai | 06:23 A.M |
13 | Ncert | 06:26 A.M |
14 | Adhchini | 06:29 A.M |
15 | Iit Gate | 06:32 A.M |
16 | Panchsheel Club | 06:34 A.M |
17 | Swami Nagar | 06:37 A.M |
18 | Masjid Moth | 06:40 A.M |
19 | O S Communication | 06:43 A.M |
20 | Paras Cinema | 06:46 A.M |
21 | Kalkaji | 06:49 A.M |
22 | Rampuri | 06:52 A.M |
23 | Kalkaji Dda Flats | 06:55 A.M |
24 | Hamdard Nagar Crossing | 06:58 A.M |
25 | Tughlakabad Fort | 07:01 A.M |
26 | Tughlakabad Village | 07:04 A.M |
27 | Lal Kuan | 07:07 A.M |
28 | Andh Vidhyalya | 07:10 A.M |
29 | Pahladpur | 07:13 A.M |
30 | Badarpur Mb Road | 07:16 A.M |