511A DTC Bus runs between Badarpur Mb Road and Dhaula Kuan bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 30 bus stands and runs around 92 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:50 AM and last bus at 21:45 AM towards Dhaula Kuan.
Route No. | 511A DTC |
Source | Badarpur Mb Road |
Destination | Dhaula Kuan |
First Bus Timing | 05:50 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:45 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 26.8KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 21 Min |
No of Stops | 30 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Badarpur Mb Road | 05:50 A.M |
2 | Pahladpur | 05:53 A.M |
3 | Andh Vidhyalya | 05:56 A.M |
4 | Lal Kuan | 05:59 A.M |
5 | Tughlakabad Village | 06:02 A.M |
6 | Tughlakabad Fort | 06:05 A.M |
7 | Hamdard Nagar Crossing | 06:08 A.M |
8 | Kalkaji Dda Flats | 06:11 A.M |
9 | Rampuri | 06:14 A.M |
10 | Kalkaji | 06:17 A.M |
11 | Paras Cinema | 06:20 A.M |
12 | O S Communication | 06:23 A.M |
13 | Masjid Moth | 06:26 A.M |
14 | Swami Nagar | 06:29 A.M |
15 | Panchsheel Club | 06:32 A.M |
16 | Iit Gate | 06:34 A.M |
17 | Adhchini | 06:37 A.M |
18 | Ncert | 06:40 A.M |
19 | Katwaria Sarai | 06:43 A.M |
20 | Sanskrit Vidya Peeth | 06:46 A.M |
21 | Fai | 06:49 A.M |
22 | Ber Sarai | 06:52 A.M |
23 | Jnu | 06:55 A.M |
24 | Munirka | 06:58 A.M |
25 | Rk Puram Sector 1 | 07:01 A.M |
26 | Mohan Singh Market | 07:04 A.M |
27 | Rk Puram Sector 7 | 07:07 A.M |
28 | Moti Bagh Ring Road | 07:10 A.M |
29 | Nanakpura | 07:13 A.M |
30 | Dhaula Kuan | 07:16 A.M |