544 DTC Bus runs between Rk Puram Sector 1 and Badarpur Mb Road bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 25 bus stands and runs around 137 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:00 AM and last bus at 22:40 AM towards Badarpur Mb Road.
Route No. | 544 DTC |
Source | Rk Puram Sector 1 |
Destination | Badarpur Mb Road |
First Bus Timing | 06:00 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 10:40 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 16.9 KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 15 Min |
No of Stops | 25 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Rk Puram Sector 1 | 06:00 A.M |
2 | Rk Puram Sector 4 | 06:03 A.M |
3 | Mohammadpur | 06:07 A.M |
4 | Sn Depot | 06:10 A.M |
5 | Sarojini Nagar Market | 06:13 A.M |
6 | Sarojini Nagar Police Station | 06:16 A.M |
7 | Sj Hospital | 06:20 A.M |
8 | Aiims | 06:23 A.M |
9 | South Extension | 06:26 A.M |
10 | Andrews Ganj Shiv Mandir | 06:30 A.M |
11 | Kn College | 06:33 A.M |
12 | Siri Fort Road | 06:36 A.M |
13 | Chirag Delhi | 06:40 A.M |
14 | Seikh Sarai Phase 2 | 06:43 A.M |
15 | Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 | 06:46 A.M |
16 | Ambedkar Nagar Terminal | 06:49 A.M |
17 | Khanpur Village | 06:53 A.M |
18 | Batra Hospital | 06:56 A.M |
19 | Hamdard Nagar | 06:59 A.M |
20 | Tughlakabad Fort | 07:03 A.M |
21 | Tughlakabad Village | 07:06 A.M |
22 | Lal Kuan | 07:09 A.M |
23 | Andh Vidhyalya | 07:12 A.M |
24 | Pahladpur | 07:16 A.M |
25 | Badarpur Mb Road | 07:19 A.M |