548 DTC Bus Route Tughlakabad Village to Minto Road Terminal

548 DTC Bus Route Tughlakabad Village to Minto Road TerminalDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 25

548 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Tughlakabad Village
  • 2. Hamdard Nagar
  • 3. Batra Hospital
  • 4. Virat Cinema
  • 5. Madangir
  • 6. Seikh Sarai
  • 7. Desu Sub Station
  • 8. Khirki Village
  • 9. Geetanjali
  • 10. Malviya Nagar Block F
  • 11. Malviya Nagar Corner
  • 12. Panchsheel Club
  • 13. Iit Gate
  • 14. Green Park
  • 15. Sj Hospital
  • 16. Ina Colony
  • 17. Sj Airport
  • 18. Sj Madrasa
  • 19. Tughlak Road Police Station
  • 20. Sunehari Masjid Block G
  • 21. Krishi Bhawan
  • 22. Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo
  • 23. Jantar Mantar
  • 24. Super Bazaar
  • 25. Minto Road Terminal

About 548 DTC Bus

548 DTC Bus runs between Tughlakabad Village and Minto Road Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 25 bus stands and runs around 16 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:20 AM and last bus at 19:40 AM towards Minto Road Terminal.

548 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 548 DTC
Source Tughlakabad Village
Destination Minto Road Terminal
First Bus Timing 06:20 AM
Last Bus Timing 7:40 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 25

548 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1Tughlakabad Village06:20 A.M
2Hamdard Nagar06:23 A.M
3Batra Hospital06:27 A.M
4Virat Cinema06:30 A.M
5Madangir06:33 A.M
6Seikh Sarai06:36 A.M
7Desu Sub Station06:40 A.M
8Khirki Village06:43 A.M
9Geetanjali06:46 A.M
10Malviya Nagar Block F06:50 A.M
11Malviya Nagar Corner06:53 A.M
12Panchsheel Club06:56 A.M
13Iit Gate07:00 A.M
14Green Park07:03 A.M
15Sj Hospital07:06 A.M
16Ina Colony07:09 A.M
17Sj Airport07:13 A.M
18Sj Madrasa07:16 A.M
19Tughlak Road Police Station07:19 A.M
20Sunehari Masjid Block G07:23 A.M
21Krishi Bhawan07:26 A.M
22Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo07:29 A.M
23Jantar Mantar07:32 A.M
24Super Bazaar07:36 A.M
25Minto Road Terminal07:39 A.M