623A DTC Bus Route Anand Vihar Isbt to Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony

623A DTC Bus Route Anand Vihar Isbt to Vasant Vihar Cpwd ColonyDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance 25.9KM
  • Travel Time 1 h 17 Min
  • No of Stops 35

623A DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Anand Vihar Isbt
  • 2. Ram Prashna Crossing
  • 3. Surya Nagar
  • 4. Vivek Vihar
  • 5. Esi Hospital
  • 6. Jhilmil Dda Flats
  • 7. Surajmal Park
  • 8. Karkardooma Court
  • 9. Hargobind Enclave
  • 10. Karkardooma Crossing
  • 11. Swasthya Vihar
  • 12. Shakarpur
  • 13. Tt Post
  • 14. Rainywell
  • 15. Delhi Secretariat
  • 16. Ito Agcr
  • 17. Supreme Court
  • 18. Patiala House
  • 19. Delhi High Court Baroda House
  • 20. Shahjahan Road
  • 21. Sujan Singh Park
  • 22. Bharti Nagar
  • 23. Pragati Vihar
  • 24. Defence Colony
  • 25. South Extension
  • 26. Aiims
  • 27. Sj Hospital
  • 28. Nauroji Nagar
  • 29. Mohammadpur
  • 30. Rk Puram Sector 3
  • 31. Rk Puram Sector 1
  • 32. Vasant Vihar Depot
  • 33. Poorvi Marg
  • 34. Modern School
  • 35. Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony

About 623A DTC Bus

623A DTC Bus runs between Anand Vihar Isbt and Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 35 bus stands and runs around 80 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:45 AM and last bus at 21:55 AM towards Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony.

623A DTC Bus Information

Route No. 623A DTC
Source Anand Vihar Isbt
Destination Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony
First Bus Timing 05:45 AM
Last Bus Timing 09:55 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance 25.9KM
Travel Time 1 h 17 Min
No of Stops 35

623A Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1Anand Vihar Isbt05:45 A.M
2Ram Prashna Crossing05:48 A.M
3Surya Nagar05:50 A.M
4Vivek Vihar05:53 A.M
5Esi Hospital05:56 A.M
6Jhilmil Dda Flats05:58 A.M
7Surajmal Park06:01 A.M
8Karkardooma Court06:04 A.M
9Hargobind Enclave06:06 A.M
10Karkardooma Crossing06:09 A.M
11Swasthya Vihar06:11 A.M
12Shakarpur06:14 A.M
13Tt Post06:17 A.M
14Rainywell06:19 A.M
15Delhi Secretariat06:22 A.M
16Ito Agcr06:25 A.M
17Supreme Court06:27 A.M
18Patiala House06:30 A.M
19Delhi High Court Baroda House06:33 A.M
20Shahjahan Road06:35 A.M
21Sujan Singh Park06:38 A.M
22Bharti Nagar06:41 A.M
23Pragati Vihar06:43 A.M
24Defence Colony06:46 A.M
25South Extension06:49 A.M
26Aiims06:51 A.M
27Sj Hospital06:54 A.M
28Nauroji Nagar06:56 A.M
29Mohammadpur06:59 A.M
30Rk Puram Sector 307:02 A.M
31Rk Puram Sector 107:04 A.M
32Vasant Vihar Depot07:07 A.M
33Poorvi Marg07:10 A.M
34Modern School07:12 A.M
35Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony07:15 A.M