708 DTC Bus runs between Narela and Najafgarh Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 38 bus stands and runs around 44 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:00 AM and last bus at 21:10 AM towards Najafgarh Terminal.
Route No. | 708 DTC |
Source | Narela |
Destination | Najafgarh Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 05:00 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:10 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 34.1 KM |
Travel Time | 2 H 32 Min |
No of Stops | 38 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Narela | 05:00 A.M |
2 | Narela Mandi | 05:04 A.M |
3 | Narela Railway Crossing | 05:08 A.M |
4 | Vishal Bagh | 05:12 A.M |
5 | Sanoth Crossing | 05:16 A.M |
6 | Bhatta Ghoga | 05:19 A.M |
7 | Ghoga Air Force Station | 05:23 A.M |
8 | Bawana Canal | 05:27 A.M |
9 | Bawana | 05:31 A.M |
10 | Nangal Crossing | 05:35 A.M |
11 | Prem Piao | 05:39 A.M |
12 | Chandpur Crossing | 05:43 A.M |
13 | Kanjawala | 05:47 A.M |
14 | Kanjawala Depot | 05:51 A.M |
15 | Kanjawala School | 05:54 A.M |
16 | Chotu Ram Polytechnic | 05:58 A.M |
17 | Ghevra Village | 06:02 A.M |
18 | Ghevra Crossing | 06:06 A.M |
19 | Hirankudna Crossing | 06:10 A.M |
20 | Oil Factory | 06:14 A.M |
21 | Mundka | 06:18 A.M |
22 | Swaran Park | 06:22 A.M |
23 | Kamaruddin Nagar Crossing | 06:26 A.M |
24 | Nangloi Jj Colony | 06:30 A.M |
25 | Adhyapak Nagar | 06:33 A.M |
26 | Nilothi Crossing | 06:37 A.M |
27 | Laxmi Park | 06:41 A.M |
28 | Ranhola | 06:45 A.M |
29 | Durga Mandir | 06:49 A.M |
30 | Tilangpur Kotla | 06:53 A.M |
31 | Chanchal Park | 06:57 A.M |
32 | Bakarwala Crossing | 07:01 A.M |
33 | Baprola Village | 07:05 A.M |
34 | Dk Depot | 07:08 A.M |
35 | Udasin Ashram | 07:12 A.M |
36 | Nangloi Crossing | 07:16 A.M |
37 | Najafgarh Police Station School | 07:20 A.M |
38 | Najafgarh Terminal | 07:24 A.M |