720 DTC Bus Route Shahdara Terminal to Janakpuri Block B

720 DTC Bus Route Shahdara Terminal to Janakpuri Block BDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 36

720 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Shahdara Terminal
  • 2. Kanti Nagar
  • 3. Swaran Cinema
  • 4. Hans Apartment
  • 5. Jagatpuri Block A
  • 6. Kk Crossing
  • 7. Swasthya Vihar
  • 8. Shakarpur
  • 9. Tt Post
  • 10. Rainywell
  • 11. Delhi Secretariat
  • 12. Ito
  • 13. Mandi House
  • 14. Ferozshah Road
  • 15. Krishi Bhawan
  • 16. Sunehari Masjid Block G
  • 17. South Avenue
  • 18. Teen Murti
  • 19. Ussr Embassy Bharat Sadhu Samaj
  • 20. Railway Colony
  • 21. Taj Hotel
  • 22. Dhaula Kuan
  • 23. Golf Club
  • 24. Rr Line
  • 25. Mall Road Delhi Cantt
  • 26. Gopi Nath Bazaar
  • 27. Sadar Bazaar Police Station
  • 28. Kirby Place
  • 29. Janak Setu
  • 30. Lajwanti Garden
  • 31. Janakpuri Block D
  • 32. Desu Colony
  • 33. Janakpuri Block C 3
  • 34. Janakpuri Block C 2 B
  • 35. Janakpuri District Park
  • 36. Janakpuri Block B

About 720 DTC Bus Service

720 DTC Bus runs between Shahdara Terminal and Janakpuri Block B bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 36 bus stands and runs around 57 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:00 AM and last bus at 22:00 AM towards Janakpuri Block B.

720 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 720 DTC
Source Shahdara Terminal
Destination Janakpuri Block B
First Bus Timing 05:00 AM
Last Bus Timing 10:00 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 36

720 Bus Timings

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Shahdara Terminal05:00 A.M
2Kanti Nagar05:03 A.M
3Swaran Cinema05:06 A.M
4Hans Apartment05:10 A.M
5Jagatpuri Block A05:13 A.M
6Kk Crossing05:16 A.M
7Swasthya Vihar05:19 A.M
8Shakarpur05:22 A.M
9Tt Post05:26 A.M
10Rainywell05:29 A.M
11Delhi Secretariat05:32 A.M
12Ito05:35 A.M
13Mandi House05:38 A.M
14Ferozshah Road05:42 A.M
15Krishi Bhawan05:45 A.M
16Sunehari Masjid Block G05:48 A.M
17South Avenue05:51 A.M
18Teen Murti05:54 A.M
19Ussr Embassy Bharat Sadhu Samaj05:58 A.M
20Railway Colony06:01 A.M
21Taj Hotel06:04 A.M
22Dhaula Kuan06:07 A.M
23Golf Club06:10 A.M
24Rr Line06:14 A.M
25Mall Road Delhi Cantt06:17 A.M
26Gopi Nath Bazaar06:20 A.M
27Sadar Bazaar Police Station06:23 A.M
28Kirby Place06:26 A.M
29Janak Setu06:30 A.M
30Lajwanti Garden06:33 A.M
31Janakpuri Block D06:36 A.M
32Desu Colony06:39 A.M
33Janakpuri Block C 306:42 A.M
34Janakpuri Block C 2 B06:46 A.M
35Janakpuri District Park06:49 A.M
36Janakpuri Block B06:52 A.M