781 DTC Bus Route New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 to Dwarka Sector 16C (GGSIPU)

781 DTC Bus Route New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 to Dwarka Sector 16C (GGSIPU)DTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 29

781 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2
  • 2. Super Bazaar Marina
  • 3. Regal Cinema
  • 4. Patel Chowk
  • 5. Krishi Bhawan
  • 6. Sunehari Masjid Block G
  • 7. Krishanan Menon Marg
  • 8. Tughlak Road Police Station
  • 9. Race Course
  • 10. Ashoka Hotel
  • 11. Vinay Marg
  • 12. Railway Museum
  • 13. Moti Bagh
  • 14. Rk Puram Sector 8
  • 15. Basant Village
  • 16. Arjun Path
  • 17. Aps Colony
  • 18. Nh 8 Crossing
  • 19. Palam Domestic Airport
  • 20. Hanuman Mandir
  • 21. Prahladpur
  • 22. Palam Railway Crossing
  • 23. Palam Colony
  • 24. Palam Village
  • 25. Dwarka Gate
  • 26. Dwarka Sector 6 7 Crossing Telephone Exchange
  • 27. DPS Matiala
  • 28. Dwarka Sector 17D & 8 Corner
  • 29. Dwarka Sector 16C (GGSIPU)

About 781 DTC Bus

781 DTC Bus runs between New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 and Dwarka Sector 16C (GGSIPU) bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 29 bus stands and runs around 81 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:00 AM and last bus at 22:50 AM towards Dwarka Sector 16C (GGSIPU).

781 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 781 DTC
Source New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2
Destination Dwarka Sector 16C (GGSIPU)
First Bus Timing 05:00 AM
Last Bus Timing 10:50 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 29

781 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 205:00 A.M
2Super Bazaar Marina05:04 A.M
3Regal Cinema05:07 A.M
4Patel Chowk05:11 A.M
5Krishi Bhawan05:14 A.M
6Sunehari Masjid Block G05:18 A.M
7Krishanan Menon Marg05:21 A.M
8Tughlak Road Police Station05:25 A.M
9Race Course05:29 A.M
10Ashoka Hotel05:32 A.M
11Vinay Marg05:36 A.M
12Railway Museum05:39 A.M
13Moti Bagh05:43 A.M
14Rk Puram Sector 805:46 A.M
15Basant Village05:50 A.M
16Arjun Path05:54 A.M
17Aps Colony05:57 A.M
18Nh 8 Crossing06:01 A.M
19Palam Domestic Airport06:04 A.M
20Hanuman Mandir06:08 A.M
21Prahladpur06:11 A.M
22Palam Railway Crossing06:15 A.M
23Palam Colony06:19 A.M
24Palam Village06:22 A.M
25Dwarka Gate06:26 A.M
26Dwarka Sector 6 7 Crossing Telephone Exchange06:29 A.M
27DPS Matiala06:33 A.M
28Dwarka Sector 17D & 8 Corner06:36 A.M
29Dwarka Sector 16C (GGSIPU)06:40 A.M