783 DTC Bus runs between Delhi Secretariat and Najafgarh Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 37 bus stands and runs around 3 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 10:00 AM and last bus at 19:45 AM towards Najafgarh Terminal.
Route No. | 783 DTC |
Source | Delhi Secretariat |
Destination | Najafgarh Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 10:00 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 7:45 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 47.3 KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 43 Min |
No of Stops | 37 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Delhi Secretariat | 10:00 A.M |
2 | Kishan Ghat | 10:03 A.M |
3 | Ambedkar Stadium | 10:07 A.M |
4 | Ito | 10:10 A.M |
5 | Mandi House | 10:13 A.M |
6 | Ferozshah Road | 10:17 A.M |
7 | Krishi Bhawan | 10:20 A.M |
8 | Sunehari Masjid Block G | 10:23 A.M |
9 | South Block | 10:26 A.M |
10 | Teen Murti | 10:30 A.M |
11 | Uk Embassy Bharat Sadhu Samaj | 10:33 A.M |
12 | Railway Colony | 10:36 A.M |
13 | Taj Hotel | 10:40 A.M |
14 | Dhaula Kuan | 10:43 A.M |
15 | Golf Club | 10:46 A.M |
16 | Rr Line | 10:50 A.M |
17 | Signal Officer Flats | 10:53 A.M |
18 | Kirby Place | 10:56 A.M |
19 | Janak Setu | 11:00 A.M |
20 | Lajwanti Garden | 11:03 A.M |
21 | Janakpuri Block D | 11:06 A.M |
22 | Desu Colony | 11:09 A.M |
23 | Dabri Crossing | 11:13 A.M |
24 | Janakpuri Block C 1 | 11:16 A.M |
25 | Tilak Pul | 11:19 A.M |
26 | Uttam Nagar Terminal | 11:23 A.M |
27 | Om Vihar | 11:26 A.M |
28 | Nawada | 11:29 A.M |
29 | Rama Park | 11:33 A.M |
30 | Dwarka Modh | 11:36 A.M |
31 | Kakrola Bridge | 11:39 A.M |
32 | Nangli Dairy | 11:42 A.M |
33 | Nangli Sakroti | 11:46 A.M |
34 | Power House | 11:49 A.M |
35 | Najafgarh Delhi Gate | 11:52 A.M |
36 | Najafgarh Police Station Nangloi Stand | 11:56 A.M |
37 | Najafgarh Terminal | 11:59 A.M |