838 DTC Bus Route Jama Masjid to Uttam Nagar Terminal

838 DTC Bus Route Jama Masjid to Uttam Nagar TerminalDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 29

838 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Jama Masjid
  • 2. Daryaganj
  • 3. Delhi Gate
  • 4. Turkman Gate
  • 5. Ajmeri Gate
  • 6. Pahar Ganj Police Station
  • 7. Karol Bagh Terminal
  • 8. Arya Samaj Road Gurudwara Road
  • 9. Karol Bagh Metro Station
  • 10. Rajinder Nagar Market
  • 11. Shankar Road
  • 12. Patel Nagar East
  • 13. Patel Nagar West
  • 14. Sp Depot
  • 15. Naraina Depot
  • 16. Loha Mandi
  • 17. Payal Cinema
  • 18. Naraina Vihar
  • 19. Mayapuri Depot
  • 20. Metal Forging
  • 21. Zinc Market
  • 22. Hari Nagar Clock Tower
  • 23. Hari Nagar Depot
  • 24. Hari Nagar Block G
  • 25. Tilak Nagar
  • 26. Nangli Jalib
  • 27. Janakpuri District Centre
  • 28. Vikaspuri Crossing
  • 29. Uttam Nagar Terminal

About 838 DTC Bus

838 DTC Bus runs between Jama Masjid and Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 29 bus stands and runs around 70 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:45 AM and last bus at 22:20 PM towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

838 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 838 DTC
Source Jama Masjid
Destination Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus Timing 05:45 AM
Last Bus Timing 10:20 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 29

838 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1Jama Masjid05:45 A.M
2Daryaganj05:48 A.M
3Delhi Gate05:51 A.M
4Turkman Gate05:54 A.M
5Ajmeri Gate05:57 A.M
6Pahar Ganj Police Station06:00 A.M
7Karol Bagh Terminal06:03 A.M
8Arya Samaj Road Gurudwara Road06:07 A.M
9Karol Bagh Metro Station06:10 A.M
10Rajinder Nagar Market06:13 A.M
11Shankar Road06:16 A.M
12Patel Nagar East06:19 A.M
13Patel Nagar West06:22 A.M
14Sp Depot06:25 A.M
15Naraina Depot06:28 A.M
16Loha Mandi06:31 A.M
17Payal Cinema06:34 A.M
18Naraina Vihar06:37 A.M
19Mayapuri Depot06:40 A.M
20Metal Forging06:43 A.M
21Zinc Market06:46 A.M
22Hari Nagar Clock Tower06:49 A.M
23Hari Nagar Depot06:53 A.M
24Hari Nagar Block G06:56 A.M
25Tilak Nagar06:59 A.M
26Nangli Jalib07:02 A.M
27Janakpuri District Centre07:05 A.M
28Vikaspuri Crossing07:08 A.M
29Uttam Nagar Terminal07:11 A.M