928 DTC Bus runs between Karampura Terminal and Garhi Randhala bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 25 bus stands and runs around 26 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:40 AM and last bus at 22:30 PM towards Garhi Randhala.
Route No. | 928 DTC |
Source | Karampura Terminal |
Destination | Garhi Randhala |
First Bus Timing | 06:40 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 10:30 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 25 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Karampura Terminal | 06:40 A.M |
2 | Moti Nagar East | 06:36 A.M |
3 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 06:33 A.M |
4 | Shivaji Park | 06:29 A.M |
5 | Madipur Village | 06:25 A.M |
6 | Madipur Jj Colony | 06:21 A.M |
7 | Shakur Basti Ordinance Depot | 06:18 A.M |
8 | Multan Nagar | 06:14 A.M |
9 | Peeragarhi | 06:10 A.M |
10 | Inder Enclave | 06:06 A.M |
11 | Jawalapuri | 06:03 A.M |
12 | Nangloi | 05:59 A.M |
13 | Lokesh Cinema | 05:55 A.M |
14 | Kamaruddin Nagar Crossing | 05:51 A.M |
15 | Swaran Park | 05:48 A.M |
16 | Mundka | 05:44 A.M |
17 | Oil Factory | 05:40 A.M |
18 | Hirankudna Crossing | 05:36 A.M |
19 | Ghevra Crossing | 05:33 A.M |
20 | Ghevra Village | 05:29 A.M |
21 | Ghevra Nala | 05:25 A.M |
22 | Sawda | 05:21 A.M |
23 | Nizampur | 05:18 A.M |
24 | Nizampur School | 05:14 A.M |
25 | Garhi Randhala | 05:10 A.M |