928EXT DTC Bus runs between Fatehpuri and Sawda bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 32 bus stands and runs around 8 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 09:40 AM and last bus at 22:40 PM towards Sawda.
Route No. | 928EXT DTC |
Source | Fatehpuri |
Destination | Sawda |
First Bus Timing | 09:40 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 10:40 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 25.7KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 44 Min |
No of Stops | 32 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Fatehpuri | 09:40 A.M |
2 | Isbt Mori Gate | 09:36 A.M |
3 | New Court | 09:33 A.M |
4 | Ice Factory | 09:29 A.M |
5 | Azad Market Dcm Chowk | 09:25 A.M |
6 | Filmistan | 09:21 A.M |
7 | Guru Gobind Singh Marg | 09:18 A.M |
8 | Liberty Cinema | 09:14 A.M |
9 | Sarai Rohilla | 09:10 A.M |
10 | Daya Basti | 09:07 A.M |
11 | Zakhira | 09:03 A.M |
12 | Rampura | 08:59 A.M |
13 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 08:55 A.M |
14 | Shivaji Park | 08:52 A.M |
15 | Madipur Village | 08:48 A.M |
16 | Madipur Jj Colony | 08:44 A.M |
17 | Shakur Basti Ordinance Depot | 08:41 A.M |
18 | Multan Nagar | 08:37 A.M |
19 | Peeragarhi | 08:33 A.M |
20 | Inder Enclave | 08:30 A.M |
21 | Jawalapuri | 08:26 A.M |
22 | Nangloi | 08:22 A.M |
23 | Lokesh Cinema | 08:18 A.M |
24 | Kamaruddin Nagar Crossing | 08:15 A.M |
25 | Swaran Park | 08:11 A.M |
26 | Mundka | 08:07 A.M |
27 | Oil Factory | 08:04 A.M |
28 | Hirankudna Crossing | 08:00 A.M |
29 | Ghevra Crossing | 07:56 A.M |
30 | Ghevra Village | 07:52 A.M |
31 | Ghevra Nala | 07:49 A.M |
32 | Sawda | 07:45 A.M |