938 DTC Bus runs between Azadpur Terminal and Tikri Border bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 26 bus stands and runs around 20 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:13 AM and last bus at 22:28 PM towards Tikri Border.
Route No. | 938 DTC |
Source | Azadpur Terminal |
Destination | Tikri Border |
First Bus Timing | 08:13 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 10:28 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 24KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 3 Min |
No of Stops | 26 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Azadpur Terminal | 08:13 A.M |
2 | Shalimar Bagh Crossing | 08:08 A.M |
3 | Ashok Vihar Crossing | 08:03 A.M |
4 | Prembari Bridge | 07:58 A.M |
5 | Wazirpur Depot | 07:53 A.M |
6 | Britania Biscuit Factory | 07:47 A.M |
7 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 07:42 A.M |
8 | Shivaji Park | 07:37 A.M |
9 | Madipur Village | 07:32 A.M |
10 | Madipur Jj Colony | 07:27 A.M |
11 | Shakur Basti Ordinance Depot | 07:22 A.M |
12 | Multan Nagar | 07:17 A.M |
13 | Peeragarhi | 07:12 A.M |
14 | Inder Enclave | 07:06 A.M |
15 | Jawalapuri | 07:01 A.M |
16 | Nangloi | 06:56 A.M |
17 | Lokesh Cinema | 06:51 A.M |
18 | Kamaruddin Nagar Crossing | 06:46 A.M |
19 | Swaran Park | 06:41 A.M |
20 | Mundka | 06:36 A.M |
21 | Oil Factory | 06:31 A.M |
22 | Hirankudna Crossing | 06:25 A.M |
23 | Ghevra Crossing | 06:20 A.M |
24 | Tikri Piao | 06:15 A.M |
25 | Tikri Village | 06:10 A.M |
26 | Tikri Border | 06:05 A.M |