943 DTC Bus runs between Anand Vihar Isbt and Sultanpuri bus stand. This delhi city bus passes through 37 bus stands and runs around 15 trips in one way. You can get the first bus at 08:00 AM and last bus at 10:50 PM towards Sultanpuri.
Route No. | 943 DTC |
Source | Anand Vihar Isbt |
Destination | Sultanpuri |
First Bus Timing | 08:00 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 10:50 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 37.1 km |
Travel Time | 1 h 40 min |
No of Stops | 37 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Anand Vihar Isbt | 08:00 A.M |
2 | Ram Prashna Crossing | 07:57 A.M |
3 | Yojna Vihar | 07:53 A.M |
4 | Anand Vihar | 07:50 A.M |
5 | Hargobind Enclave | 07:47 A.M |
6 | Karkardooma Crossing | 07:43 A.M |
7 | Swasthya Vihar | 07:40 A.M |
8 | Shakarpur | 07:37 A.M |
9 | Tt Post | 07:33 A.M |
10 | Rainywell | 07:30 A.M |
11 | Delhi Secretariat | 07:27 A.M |
12 | Ito | 07:23 A.M |
13 | Rose Evenue | 07:20 A.M |
14 | Government Press | 07:17 A.M |
15 | Super Bazaar | 07:13 A.M |
16 | Sucheta Kriplani Hospital | 07:10 A.M |
17 | Punchkuian Road | 07:07 A.M |
18 | Sadhu Vasvani Marg Petrol Pump | 07:03 A.M |
19 | Karol Bagh Metro Station | 07:00 A.M |
20 | Telephone Exchange | 06:57 A.M |
21 | Patel Nagar East | 06:53 A.M |
22 | Patel Nagar West | 06:50 A.M |
23 | Shadipur Depot | 06:47 A.M |
24 | Karampura Terminal | 06:43 A.M |
25 | New Moti Nagar | 06:40 A.M |
26 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 06:37 A.M |
27 | Shivaji Park | 06:33 A.M |
28 | Madipur Village | 06:30 A.M |
29 | Madipur Jj Colony | 06:27 A.M |
30 | Shakur Basti Ordinance Depot | 06:23 A.M |
31 | Multan Nagar | 06:20 A.M |
32 | Peeragarhi | 06:17 A.M |
33 | Mangolpuri Block B | 06:13 A.M |
34 | Mangolpuri Block Q | 06:10 A.M |
35 | Mangolpuri Block S | 06:07 A.M |
36 | Jalebi Chowk | 06:03 A.M |
37 | Sultanpuri | 06:00 A.M |