949EXT DTC Bus runs between Sarai Kale Khan Isbt and Savda Ghevra Jj Colony bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 38 bus stands and runs around 24 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:05 AM and last bus at 00:55 PM towards Savda Ghevra Jj Colony.
Route No. | 949EXT DTC |
Source | Sarai Kale Khan Isbt |
Destination | Savda Ghevra Jj Colony |
First Bus Timing | 08:05 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 00:55 |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 36.8KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 40 Min |
No of Stops | 38 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Sarai Kale Khan Isbt | 08:05 A.M |
2 | Bridge Road | 08:01 A.M |
3 | Railway Bridge Ring Road | 07:57 A.M |
4 | Ip Depot | 07:53 A.M |
5 | Ito Ring Road | 07:49 A.M |
6 | Rajghat | 07:45 A.M |
7 | Ambedkar Stadium | 07:41 A.M |
8 | Turkman Gate | 07:37 A.M |
9 | Kamla Market | 07:33 A.M |
10 | Pahar Ganj Police Station | 07:29 A.M |
11 | Karol Bagh Terminal | 07:24 A.M |
12 | Desh Bandhu Gupta Market | 07:20 A.M |
13 | Dev Nagar | 07:16 A.M |
14 | Anand Parbat Liberty Cinema | 07:12 A.M |
15 | Sarai Rohilla | 07:08 A.M |
16 | Daya Basti | 07:04 A.M |
17 | Zakhira | 07:00 A.M |
18 | Rampura | 06:56 A.M |
19 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 06:52 A.M |
20 | Shivaji Park | 06:48 A.M |
21 | Madipur Village | 06:44 A.M |
22 | Madipur Jj Colony | 06:40 A.M |
23 | Shakur Basti Ordinance Depot | 06:36 A.M |
24 | Multan Nagar | 06:32 A.M |
25 | Peeragarhi | 06:28 A.M |
26 | Inder Enclave | 06:24 A.M |
27 | Jawalapuri | 06:20 A.M |
28 | Nangloi | 06:16 A.M |
29 | Lokesh Cinema | 06:11 A.M |
30 | Kamaruddin Nagar Crossing | 06:07 A.M |
31 | Swaran Park | 06:03 A.M |
32 | Mundka | 05:59 A.M |
33 | Oil Factory | 05:55 A.M |
34 | Hirankudna Crossing | 05:51 A.M |
35 | Ghevra Crossing | 05:47 A.M |
36 | Ghevra Village | 05:43 A.M |
37 | Savda Ghevra Jj Colony Block M | 05:39 A.M |
38 | Savda Ghevra Jj Colony | 05:35 A.M |