970B DTC Bus runs between Nizamuddin Railway Station and Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 22 bus stands and runs around 10 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 07:20 AM and last bus at 18:10 PM towards Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market.
Route No. | 970B DTC |
Source | Nizamuddin Railway Station |
Destination | Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market |
First Bus Timing | 07:20 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 6:10 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 17.5KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 14 Min |
No of Stops | 22 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Nizamuddin Railway Station | 07:20 A.M |
2 | Nizamuddin Police Station | 07:16 A.M |
3 | Jln Stadium Cgo Complex | 07:11 A.M |
4 | Lodhi Colony | 07:07 A.M |
5 | Jorbagh Sj Madarsa | 07:03 A.M |
6 | Prithviraj Road | 06:59 A.M |
7 | Claridges Hotel | 06:54 A.M |
8 | Nirman Bhawan | 06:50 A.M |
9 | Krishi Bhawan | 06:46 A.M |
10 | Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo | 06:41 A.M |
11 | Kendriya Terminal | 06:37 A.M |
12 | Rml Hospital | 06:33 A.M |
13 | Ridge Road | 06:29 A.M |
14 | Shankar Road | 06:24 A.M |
15 | Patel Nagar East | 06:20 A.M |
16 | Patel Nagar West | 06:16 A.M |
17 | Shadipur Depot | 06:11 A.M |
18 | Karampura Terminal | 06:07 A.M |
19 | Moti Nagar East | 06:03 A.M |
20 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 05:59 A.M |
21 | Ashok Nagar | 05:54 A.M |
22 | Tri Nagar Jai Mata Market | 05:50 A.M |