975 DTC Bus runs between Kendriya Terminal and Rohini Sector 11 Sfs Flat bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 20 bus stands and runs around 15 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 07:27 AM and last bus at 21:13 PM towards Rohini Sector 11 Sfs Flat.
Route No. | 975 DTC |
Source | Kendriya Terminal |
Destination | Rohini Sector 11 Sfs Flat |
First Bus Timing | 07:27 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:13 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 27.7KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 15 Min |
No of Stops | 20 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Kendriya Terminal | 07:27 A.M |
2 | Rml Hospital | 07:24 A.M |
3 | Ridge Road | 07:21 A.M |
4 | Shankar Road | 07:17 A.M |
5 | Patel Nagar East | 07:14 A.M |
6 | Patel Nagar West | 07:11 A.M |
7 | Shadipur Depot | 07:08 A.M |
8 | Karampura Terminal | 07:05 A.M |
9 | Moti Nagar East | 07:01 A.M |
10 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 06:58 A.M |
11 | Britania Biscuit Factory | 06:55 A.M |
12 | Mohindra Park | 06:52 A.M |
13 | Lok Vihar | 06:48 A.M |
14 | Pitampura Block J D | 06:45 A.M |
15 | Madhuban Chowk | 06:42 A.M |
16 | Rohini Sector 7 8 9 Crossing | 06:39 A.M |
17 | Rohini Sector 7 | 06:36 A.M |
18 | Rohini Sector 6 | 06:32 A.M |
19 | Rithala Metro Station | 06:29 A.M |
20 | Rohini Sector 11 Sfs Flat | 06:26 A.M |