998 DTC Bus runs between Raghubir Nagar Block F and Bakarwala Jj Colony bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 27 bus stands and runs around 8 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 07:12 AM and last bus at 19:32 PM towards Bakarwala Jj Colony.
Route No. | 998 DTC |
Source | Raghubir Nagar Block F |
Destination | Bakarwala Jj Colony |
First Bus Timing | 07:12 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 7:32 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 14.1 KM |
Travel Time | 1 H 23 Min |
No of Stops | 27 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Raghubir Nagar Block F | 07:12 A.M |
2 | Gaonwala Chowk | 07:09 A.M |
3 | Shivaji College | 07:06 A.M |
4 | Raja Garden Terminal | 07:04 A.M |
5 | Esi Hospital | 07:01 A.M |
6 | Punjabi Bagh Club | 06:58 A.M |
7 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 06:55 A.M |
8 | Shivaji Park | 06:53 A.M |
9 | Madipur Village | 06:50 A.M |
10 | Madipur Jj Colony | 06:47 A.M |
11 | Shakur Basti Ordinance Depot | 06:44 A.M |
12 | Multan Nagar | 06:42 A.M |
13 | Peeragarhi | 06:39 A.M |
14 | Inder Enclave | 06:36 A.M |
15 | Jawalapuri | 06:33 A.M |
16 | Nangloi | 06:30 A.M |
17 | Adhyapak Nagar | 06:28 A.M |
18 | Nilothi Crossing | 06:25 A.M |
19 | Laxmi Park | 06:22 A.M |
20 | Ranhola | 06:19 A.M |
21 | Durga Mandir | 06:17 A.M |
22 | Tilangpur Kotla | 06:14 A.M |
23 | Chanchal Park | 06:11 A.M |
24 | Baprola Crossing | 06:08 A.M |
25 | Bakarwala Crossing | 06:06 A.M |
26 | Lok Nayak Puram | 06:03 A.M |
27 | Bakarwala Jj Colony | 06:00 A.M |