Lucknow Metro

Lucknow MetroLMRC

Red Line Lucknow Metro (LMRC) Active

Red Line Lucknow Metro is a line of Lucknow Metro which run between Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport and Munshipulia. It was opened on 5 September 2017 and have 21 metro stations.The length Red Line Lucknow Metro is around 22.878 km and have operating speed of 40 km/hr.

Blue Line Lucknow Metro (LMRC) Proposed

Blue Line Lucknow Metro is a line of Lucknow Metro which run between Charbagh Railway Station and Vasant Kunj. It was opened on Proposed and have 12 metro stations.The length Blue Line Lucknow Metro is around 11.098 km and have operating speed of 45 km/hr.

Lucknow Metro Map

This Lucknow Metro Map is taken from official website of Lucknow Metro. All effort made to created this map goes to Lucknow Metro staff.

Lucknow Metro map consits all metro routes, lines and stations with important places and metro museum.

Lucknow Metro Map

Lucknow Metro Map PDF

You can also download this map on your mobile for offine browsing.Click below Button to Download.

Download Lucknow Metro Map PDF

Lucknow Metro fare & Time Table Chart

Source Destination Fare Distance Travel Time First Metro Last Metro
Bhootnath Market CCS Airport Rs. 60 28.1 km 38 Mins 6:09 AM 10:09 PM
Indira Nagar CCS Airport Rs. 60 27.3 km 36 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Indira Nagar Amausi Rs. 60 26.0 km 32 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Munsipuliya CCS Airport Rs. 60 28.4 km 56 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
Munsipuliya Amausi Rs. 60 27.1 km 54 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
Munsipuliya Transport Nagar Rs. 60 20.9 km 51 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
CCS Airport Bhootnath Market Rs. 60 21.1 km 51 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
CCS Airport Indira Nagar Rs. 60 28.0 km 53 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
CCS Airport Munsipuliya Rs. 60 27.9 km 56 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
Amausi Indira Nagar Rs. 60 28.1 km 38 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Amausi Munsipuliya Rs. 60 28.0 km 37 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Transport Nagar Munsipuliya Rs. 60 26.5 km 33 Mins 6:09 AM 10:09 PM
Krishna Nagar Metro Lekhraj Market Rs. 50 17.3 km 33 Mins 6:12 AM 10:12 PM
Krishna Nagar Metro Bhootnath Market Rs. 50 18.2 km 35 Mins 6:12 AM 10:12 PM
Krishna Nagar Metro Indira Nagar Rs. 50 19.1 km 37 Mins 6:12 AM 10:12 PM
Krishna Nagar Metro Munsipuliya Rs. 50 28.5 km 37 Mins 6:12 AM 10:12 PM
Lekhraj Market CCS Airport Rs. 50 20.8 km 38 Mins 6:12 AM 10:12 PM
Lekhraj Market Amausi Rs. 50 19.5 km 34 Mins 6:12 AM 10:12 PM
Lekhraj Market Transport Nagar Rs. 50 18.7 km 32 Mins 6:12 AM 10:12 PM
Lekhraj Market Krishna Nagar Metro Rs. 50 16.7 km 28 Mins 6:12 AM 10:12 PM
Singar Nagar Bhootnath Market Rs. 50 16.6 km 28 Mins 6:14 AM 10:14 PM
Singar Nagar Indira Nagar Rs. 50 17.4 km 30 Mins 6:14 AM 10:14 PM
Singar Nagar Munsipuliya Rs. 50 18.0 km 31 Mins 6:14 AM 10:14 PM
Bhootnath Market Amausi Rs. 50 26.8 km 34 Mins 6:09 AM 10:09 PM
Bhootnath Market Transport Nagar Rs. 50 20.6 km 36 Mins 6:09 AM 10:09 PM
Bhootnath Market Krishna Nagar Metro Rs. 50 18.5 km 32 Mins 6:09 AM 10:09 PM
Bhootnath Market Singar Nagar Rs. 50 18.3 km 32 Mins 6:09 AM 10:09 PM
Alambagh Indira Nagar Rs. 50 16.7 km 33 Mins 6:18 AM 10:18 PM
Alambagh Munsipuliya Rs. 50 17.4 km 34 Mins 6:18 AM 10:18 PM
Indira Nagar Transport Nagar Rs. 50 19.8 km 34 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Indira Nagar Krishna Nagar Metro Rs. 50 17.7 km 30 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Indira Nagar Singar Nagar Rs. 50 17.4 km 30 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Indira Nagar Alambagh Rs. 50 15.0 km 28 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Alambagh Bus Stand Munsipuliya Rs. 50 15.4 km 29 Mins 6:20 AM 10:20 PM
Munsipuliya Krishna Nagar Metro Rs. 50 18.8 km 49 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
Munsipuliya Singar Nagar Rs. 50 18.5 km 47 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
Munsipuliya Alambagh Rs. 50 16.1 km 45 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
Munsipuliya Alambagh Bus Stand Rs. 50 15.9 km 42 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
CCS Airport Vishvavidyalay Rs. 50 17.9 km 42 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
CCS Airport IT College Rs. 50 19.0 km 45 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
CCS Airport Badshah Nagar Rs. 50 19.2 km 47 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
CCS Airport Lekhraj Market Rs. 50 20.2 km 49 Mins 6:00 AM 10:00 PM
Vishvavidyalay CCS Airport Rs. 50 16.5 km 36 Mins 6:20 AM 10:20 PM
Amausi IT College Rs. 50 19.1 km 40 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Amausi Badshah Nagar Rs. 50 19.3 km 39 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Amausi Lekhraj Market Rs. 50 20.3 km 37 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
Amausi Bhootnath Market Rs. 50 21.2 km 39 Mins 6:04 AM 10:04 PM
IT College CCS Airport Rs. 50 17.7 km 38 Mins 6:18 AM 10:18 PM
IT College Amausi Rs. 50 16.4 km 34 Mins 6:18 AM 10:18 PM
Transport Nagar Badshah Nagar Rs. 50 20.1 km 37 Mins 6:09 AM 10:09 PM