187 DTC Bus runs between Siraspur and Palika Kendra bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 25 bus stands and runs around 4 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 07:30 AM and last bus at 16:10 PM towards Palika Kendra.
Route No. | 187 DTC |
Source | Siraspur |
Destination | Palika Kendra |
First Bus Timing | 07:30 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 4:10 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 25 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Siraspur | 07:30 A.M |
2 | Siraspur Crossing | 07:35 A.M |
3 | Libaspur Gt Road | 07:39 A.M |
4 | Gtk Bypass | 07:44 A.M |
5 | Badli Crossing | 07:48 A.M |
6 | Haidarpur Water Works | 07:53 A.M |
7 | Parshant Vihar | 07:58 A.M |
8 | Uttari Pitampura | 08:02 A.M |
9 | Pitampura Block R U | 08:07 A.M |
10 | Maurya Enclave Block K D | 08:11 A.M |
11 | Pitampura Dda Office | 08:16 A.M |
12 | Wazirpur Depot | 08:20 A.M |
13 | Britania Biscuit Factory | 08:25 A.M |
14 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 08:30 A.M |
15 | Moti Nagar East | 08:34 A.M |
16 | Karampura Terminal | 08:39 A.M |
17 | Shadipur Depot | 08:43 A.M |
18 | Patel Nagar West | 08:48 A.M |
19 | Patel Nagar East | 08:53 A.M |
20 | Shankar Road | 08:57 A.M |
21 | Ridge Road | 09:02 A.M |
22 | Rml Hospital | 09:06 A.M |
23 | Kendriya Terminal Talkatora Road | 09:11 A.M |
24 | Ndpo | 09:15 A.M |
25 | Palika Kendra | 09:20 A.M |