400 DTC Bus runs between Okhla and Minto Road Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 23 bus stands and runs around 13 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:20 AM and last bus at 20:15 AM towards Minto Road Terminal.
Route No. | 400 DTC |
Source | Okhla |
Destination | Minto Road Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 08:20 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:15 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 23 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Okhla | 08:20 A.M |
2 | Batla House | 08:24 A.M |
3 | Jamia Milia | 08:27 A.M |
4 | Holy Family | 08:31 A.M |
5 | Bharat Nagar | 08:35 A.M |
6 | Maharani Bagh | 08:38 A.M |
7 | Ashram | 08:42 A.M |
8 | Nehru Nagar | 08:45 A.M |
9 | Lajpat Nagar | 08:49 A.M |
10 | Mckr Hospital | 08:53 A.M |
11 | Andrews Ganj | 08:56 A.M |
12 | South Extension | 09:00 A.M |
13 | Aiims | 09:04 A.M |
14 | Ina Colony | 09:07 A.M |
15 | Sj Airport | 09:11 A.M |
16 | Sj Madrasa | 09:15 A.M |
17 | Tughlak Road Police Station | 09:18 A.M |
18 | Sunehari Masjid Block G | 09:22 A.M |
19 | Krishi Bhawan | 09:25 A.M |
20 | Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo | 09:29 A.M |
21 | Regal Cinema | 09:33 A.M |
22 | Super Bazaar | 09:36 A.M |
23 | Minto Road Terminal | 09:40 A.M |