724C DTC Bus runs between Kalkaji Dda Flats and Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 31 bus stands and runs around 12 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:55 AM and last bus at 20:15 AM towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.
Route No. | 724C DTC |
Source | Kalkaji Dda Flats |
Destination | Uttam Nagar Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 06:55 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:15 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 26.6KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 3 Min |
No of Stops | 31 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Kalkaji Dda Flats | 06:55 A.M |
2 | Janta Flats | 06:59 A.M |
3 | Chittaranjan Park Mela Ground | 07:03 A.M |
4 | Chittaranjan Park Market 1 | 07:07 A.M |
5 | Savitri Cinema | 07:11 A.M |
6 | Masjid Moth | 07:15 A.M |
7 | Siri Fort Road | 07:19 A.M |
8 | Sadiq Nagar | 07:23 A.M |
9 | Central School | 07:27 A.M |
10 | Andrews Ganj | 07:31 A.M |
11 | South Extension | 07:35 A.M |
12 | Aiims | 07:39 A.M |
13 | Raj Nagar | 07:43 A.M |
14 | Nauroji Nagar | 07:47 A.M |
15 | Rk Puram Crossing | 07:51 A.M |
16 | Moti Bagh | 07:55 A.M |
17 | Nanakpura | 07:59 A.M |
18 | Dhaula Kuan | 08:03 A.M |
19 | Golf Club | 08:07 A.M |
20 | Rr Line | 08:11 A.M |
21 | Signal Officer Flats | 08:15 A.M |
22 | Kirby Place | 08:19 A.M |
23 | Janak Setu | 08:23 A.M |
24 | Lajwanti Garden | 08:27 A.M |
25 | Janakpuri Block D | 08:31 A.M |
26 | Desu Colony | 08:35 A.M |
27 | Janakpuri Block C 3 | 08:39 A.M |
28 | Janakpuri Block C 2 B | 08:43 A.M |
29 | Janakpuri Block C 1 | 08:47 A.M |
30 | Tilak Pul | 08:51 A.M |
31 | Uttam Nagar Terminal | 08:55 A.M |